4 Line
Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.
Cyprus Public Transport
Cyprus Public Transport 4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.) has 15 stops departing from Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας and ending at Dionysios Solomos Square B.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq. (15 stops)
Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας
Καλαμών - Βιομηχανική Στροβόλου
Καλαμών - Μετεώρων
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Ελλησπόντου
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Λύκειο Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου Γ
Λεωφ. Λεμεσου - Σαν Σουσί
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ' - Τζων Κέννεντυ
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ' - Δημήτριου Παπανικολή
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ' - Καρπενησίου
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ' - Δημοφώντος
Κρήτης
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ' - Θεοφάνη Θεοδότου
Λεωφόρος Ευαγόρου - Βασιλέως Παύλου
Υπουργείο Οικονομικών
Dionysios Solomos Square B
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 bus Schedule
4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Mon | 05:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Tue | 05:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Wed | 05:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Thu | 05:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Fri | 05:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Sat | 05:20 - 22:20 | 30 |
Cyprus Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cyprus Public Transport info now.
4 line bus fare
Cyprus Public Transport 4 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cyprus Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cyprus Public Transport’s official website.
4 (Cyprus Public Transport)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας and the last stop is Dionysios Solomos Square B. 4 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cyprus Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nicosia, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live Cyprus Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cyprus Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Nicosia. The trip planner shows updated data for Cyprus Public Transport and any bus, including line 4, in Nicosia
4 - Alternative Directions
Cyprus Public Transport Lines in Nicosia
- 29 - Στ. Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - Παιδαγωγικό Ινστιτούτο - Morningside School/ Schedule
- 39 - Γέρι - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου/ Schedule
- 15 - Λακατάμεια - Αρχάγγελος - Μακάρειο Στάδιο
- 302 - Λυθροδόντας - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 42 - Σταθμός Μακαρίου Σταδίου - ΣΟΠΑΖ/ Schedule
- 33 - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου / Αγλαντζιά - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 5 - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 48 - Λεωφ. Αγ. Γεωργίου / Ανθούπολη - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου / Αγλαντζιά/ Schedule
- 2 - Σταθμός Ταμασού - Σταθμός Στροβόλου - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 127 - Λεωφ. Ελευθερίας / Ανθούπολη - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 46 - Σταθμός Μακαρίου - Σταθμός Στροβόλου - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου/ Schedule
- N1 - Nicosia Mall - Μακάρειο Στάδιο - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 116 - Συνοικισμός Στροβόλου 3 - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 74 - Λεωφ. Αγ. Γεωργίου/Λακατάμεια - Ανθούπολη - Αγ. Τριμιθιάς - Κοκκινοτριμιθιά/ Schedule
- N5 - Στ. Ταμασού - Στροβόλου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 211 - Nicosia Mall - Μακάριο Στάδιο - Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας
- 115 - Λακατάμεια - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 312 - Λύμπια - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 60 - Μιτσερό - Αγροκηπιά - Αγ. Ιωάννης - Σταθμός Ταμασού/ Schedule
- 119 - Ουρανού - Πλατεία Σολωμού