29 Line
Santa Marta - Hospitales - Universidad - Salamanca
Autobuses Salmantinos
Autobuses Salmantinos 29 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (Salamanca (Est. de Autobuses)) has 18 stops departing from Av. Prado Valdelagua 33-25 and ending at Estación De Autobuses De Salamanca.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Salamanca (Est. de Autobuses) (18 stops)
Av. Prado Valdelagua 33-25
Av. Prado Valdelagua (Piscinas)
Calle Las Liebres
Av. Prado Pocito (Mesón Las Villas)
P.º Valdelagua (Urb. La Yedra)
Venta De Vargas
Telepizza
Ctra. Madrid (Farmacia)
Ctra. Madrid, 38 (Trashogero)
Siglo XXV
Urb. La Fontana
Centro Comercial El Tormes
Km0 (C. C. Capuchinos)
P.º Rector Esperabé, S/N
P.º Desengaño S/N
P.º San Vicente, 101
Avda. Filiberto Villalobos, 2
Estación De Autobuses De Salamanca
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 21:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Marta - Hospitales - Universidad - Salamanca bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Marta - Hospitales - Universidad - Salamanca bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
Autobuses Salmantinos Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Av. Prado Valdelagua 33-25), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (Salamanca (Est. de Autobuses)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autobuses Salmantinos (Grupo Avanza) info now.
29 line bus fare
Autobuses Salmantinos 29 (Salamanca (Est. de Autobuses)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autobuses Salmantinos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autobuses Salmantinos (Grupo Avanza)’s official website.
29 (Autobuses Salmantinos)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Av. Prado Valdelagua 33-25 and the last stop is Estación De Autobuses De Salamanca. 29 (Salamanca (Est. de Autobuses)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 29 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autobuses Salmantinos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salamanca, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 29 (Salamanca (Est. de Autobuses)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live Autobuses Salmantinos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autobuses Salmantinos or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Salamanca. The trip planner shows updated data for Autobuses Salmantinos and any bus, including line 29, in Salamanca
29 - Alternative Directions
Autobuses Salmantinos Lines in Salamanca
- 31 - Calzada - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 28A - Aldealengua - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 27 - Cabrerizos - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 33 - PolÃgono Los Villares - Villares - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 38A - Castellanos - Aldeaseca - Villares - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 39 - Navahonda - Carbajosa - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 30 - Santiz - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 22 - Hospital Montalvos - Peñasolana - Salamanca/ Schedule
- CS - Cabrerizos - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 36 - San Cristóbal - Villares - PolÃgono Los Villares - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 21 - Navahonda - Carbajosa - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 26 - Los Almendros - Villamayor - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 23 - Castellanos - Aldeaseca - Villamayor - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 25 - Monterrubio - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 20 - Valdelagua - Santa Marta - Salamanca/ Schedule
- 34 - Villamayor - Salamanca/ Schedule
- N35 - Nocturno Villares - Monterrubio - San Cristóbal/ Schedule
- N34 - Nocturna Los Almendros - Villamayor/ Schedule
- 28 - Aldearrubia - Salamanca/ Schedule