29 Line
San Gregorio
Avanza
Avanza 29 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (San Gregorio) has 23 stops departing from Camino de Las Torres N. º 10 and ending at Hospital Royo Villanova.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Gregorio (23 stops)
Camino de Las Torres N. º 10
Concepción / Miguel Servet
Plaza San Miguel
Coso N. º 188
P. Echegaray y Caballero / Puente de Piedra
Pso. Echegaray y Caballero / Puente de Santiago
Av. de Los Pirineos / Tv Aragón
Valle de Broto / Parque Del TÃo Jorge
Av. Salvador Allende / Bomberos
Av. Salvador Allende / Juslibol
Av. Salvador Allende / Del Somport
Av. Salvador Allende Fte. N. º 85
Av. Salvador Allende / San Juan de La Peña
Av. Academia General Militar N. º 2
Av. Academia General Militar N. º 14
Av. Academia General Militar N. º 54
Av. Academia General Militar / Maz
Av. Academia General Militar / Cristo Rey
AutovÃa de Huesca / Pasarela
Jesús y MarÃa N. º 15
Cristo Rey N. º 23
Cristo Rey N. º 77
Hospital Royo Villanova
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the San Gregorio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Gregorio bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Avanza 29 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 29 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 Bus Schedule
29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:34 - 23:15 | 15 - 18 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:00 | 9 - 11 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:00 | 9 - 11 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:00 | 9 - 11 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:00 | 9 - 11 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:00 | 9 - 11 |
Sat | 05:50 - 23:10 | 16 - 22 |
Avanza Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Camino de Las Torres N. º 10), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (San Gregorio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Avanza info now.
29 line bus fare
Avanza 29 (San Gregorio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Avanza tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Avanza’s official website.
29 (Avanza)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Camino de Las Torres N. º 10 and the last stop is Hospital Royo Villanova. 29 (San Gregorio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 29 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Avanza suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Zaragoza, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 29 (San Gregorio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live Avanza bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Avanza or a trip planner for light rail, train or bus to plan your route around Zaragoza. The trip planner shows updated data for Avanza and any bus, including line 29, in Zaragoza
29 - Alternative Directions
Avanza Lines in Zaragoza
- CI1 - Circular 1/ Schedule
- 39 - Pinares De Venecia - Vadorrey/ Schedule
- 43 - Juslibol - Actur-Rey Fernando/ Schedule
- 33 - Pinares De Venecia - Delicias/ Schedule
- 21 - Barrio Jesus - Oliver - Miralbueno/ Schedule
- 25 - La Cartuja - Puerta Del Carmen/ Schedule
- 36 - Picarral - Valdefierro/ Schedule
- 22 - Las Fuentes - Bombarda/ Schedule
- 31 - Puerto Venecia - Aljaferia/ Schedule
- 54 - Rosales Del Canal - Tranvia/ Schedule
- C4 - Plaza De Las Canteras - Puerto Venecia/ Schedule
- 56 - Valdespartera - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 58 - Fuente De La Junquera - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 53 - Plaza Emperador Carlos Quinto - Miralbueno/ Schedule
- CI2 - Circular 2/ Schedule
- 35 - Parque Goya - Seminario/ Schedule
- 32 - Santa Isabel - Bombarda/ Schedule
- N6 - Paseo Pamplona - Plaza Roma - VÃa Hispanidad - La Cartuja/ Schedule
- N2 - Pza. Aragón - La Almozara - Actur Rey F. - P. Goya - Arrabal/ Schedule