39 Line
Pinares De Venecia - Vadorrey
Avanza
Avanza 39 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Coso 188) has 10 stops departing from Betore Bergua N. º 1 and ending at Coso N. º 188.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coso 188 (10 stops)
Betore Bergua N. º 1
Balbino Orensanz N. º 29
Balbino Orensanz N. º 7
Ignacio Zapata / Ruste
Felisa Galé N. º 7
Av. de Cataluña / Plaza Mozart
Av. de Cataluña N. º 51
Av. de Cataluña N. º 17
Av. de Cataluña / Balcón de San Lázaro
Coso N. º 188
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 22:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 23:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Pinares De Venecia - Vadorrey bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pinares De Venecia - Vadorrey bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Avanza 39 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 39 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 Bus Schedule
39 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:45 - 23:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 23:04 - 23:53 | 16 - 16 |
Mon | 22:45 - 23:49 | 16 - 28 |
Tue | 22:45 - 23:49 | 16 - 28 |
Wed | 22:45 - 23:49 | 16 - 28 |
Thu | 22:45 - 23:49 | 16 - 28 |
Fri | 22:45 - 23:49 | 16 - 28 |
Sat | 22:50 - 23:58 | 16 - 17 |
Avanza Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Betore Bergua N. º 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Coso 188) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Avanza info now.
39 line bus fare
Avanza 39 (Coso 188) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Avanza tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Avanza’s official website.
39 (Avanza)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Betore Bergua N. º 1 and the last stop is Coso N. º 188. 39 (Coso 188) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Avanza suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Zaragoza, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Coso 188) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live Avanza bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Avanza or a trip planner for light rail, train or bus to plan your route around Zaragoza. The trip planner shows updated data for Avanza and any bus, including line 39, in Zaragoza
39 - Alternative Directions
Avanza Lines in Zaragoza
- 24 - Las Fuentes - Valdefierro/ Schedule
- N1 - Plaza Aragon - La Jota - Vadorrey - Santa Isabel/ Schedule
- 33 - Pinares De Venecia - Delicias/ Schedule
- 21 - Barrio Jesus - Oliver - Miralbueno/ Schedule
- 25 - La Cartuja - Puerta Del Carmen/ Schedule
- 31 - Puerto Venecia - Aljaferia/ Schedule
- 54 - Rosales Del Canal - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 41 - Puerta Del Carmen - Rosales Del Canal/ Schedule
- 52 - Miralbueno - Puerta Del Carmen/ Schedule
- 51 - Pabellón PrÃncipe Felipe - Estación Delicias/ Schedule
- C4 - Plaza De Las Canteras - Puerto Venecia/ Schedule
- 58 - Fuente De La Junquera - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 40 - San Jose - Plaza Aragón/ Schedule
- 35 - Parque Goya - Seminario/ Schedule
- 32 - Santa Isabel - Bombarda/ Schedule
- N2 - Pza. Aragón - La Almozara - Actur Rey F. - P. Goya - Arrabal/ Schedule
- 50 - Vadorrey - San Gregorio/ Schedule
- 38 - Bajo Aragon - Via Hispanidad/ Schedule
- 44 - Estación Miraflores - Actur Rey Fernando/ Schedule