293BC Line
Beguru - Central Silk Board
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 293BC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 293BC bus (Beguru) has 59 stops departing from Central Silk Board and ending at Begur.
293BC bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:30. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 293BC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beguru (59 stops)
Central Silk Board
S.I.Apartment (H.S.R.Layout)
14th Main H.S.R.Layout
Depot 25 Gate (Ring Road)
Agara Junction (Ring Road)
Ibbaluru
Sarjapura Ring Road Junction
Bellanduru Petrol Bunk
Eco Space
Devarabisanahalli Ring Road
New Horizon College
Kadubisanahalli
Multiplex Marathahalli
Marathahalli
Kalamandira Marathahalli Bridge
Karthik Nagara
E.M.C.2
B Narayanapura Ring Road
K.R.Puram Metro Station
Tin Factory
Kasthurinagara
Ramamurthy Nagara (B Channasandra Bridge)
Vijaya Bank Colony Ring Road
Horamavu
Babusabpalya
80 Feet Road Kalyananagara
Kalyananagara
Hennuru Junction
Hennuru Village
Hennuru Bande Sai Baba Temple
Hennuru
Janaki Rama Layout
Geddalahalli
K Narayanapura Cross
Byrathi Cross
M.R.Nursing College
Kothanuru
Gubbi Cross
Bible College Byrathi
Poornaprajna School
Byrathi Bande
Chikka Gubbi Cross
Kannuru
Kadasonnappanahalli Gate
Hosuru Bande
Tavakkal Hospital
Sonnappanahalli
Chakkalatti
Bagalur Santhe
Bagaluru
Bagaluru Colony
Navodaya School Bagaluru
K.I.A.D.B. Hoovinayakanahalli Gate
Basavanna Temple Hoovinayakanahalli
Bayalahalli Gate
Bande Kodigehallipalya
Mylanahalli
Chikkanahalli
Begur
293BC FAQ
What time does the 293BC bus start operating?
Services on the 293BC bus start at 15:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 293BC bus stop working?
Services on the 293BC bus stop at 15:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 293BC bus arrive?
When does the Beguru - Central Silk Board bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beguru - Central Silk Board bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 293BC (Beguru) bus fare?
The Beguru - Central Silk Board (Beguru) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹29.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 293BC bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 293BC bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 293BC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 293BC bus stop.
293BC Bus Schedule
293BC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 15:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 15:30 | Single departure |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 293BC (from Central Silk Board), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 293BC (Beguru) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
293BC line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 293BC (Beguru) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹29.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
293BC (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 293BC bus route is Central Silk Board and the last stop is Begur. 293BC (Beguru) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 293BC has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 117 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 293BC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 293BC bus to take on your trip.
Line 293BC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 293BC (Beguru) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 293BC bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 293BC, in Bengaluru
293BC - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 300EK - Katamanallur Gate - Shivajinagara Bus Station/ Schedule
- 253LB - Doddaballapura Old Bus Stand - Yeshwanthapura T.T.M.C/ Schedule
- 365W - Vaderamanchanahalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 400-A - H.A.L.Main Gate - K.R.Puram Government Hospital/ Schedule
- 253G - Kanasawadi Madhure Temple - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 344D - Bettadasanapura - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 507D - KR Puram - Yelahanka 5th Phase/ Schedule
- 201R - C V Ramanagra - Srinagara/ Schedule
- 284A - KR Market - Yalahanka Sattelite Town/ Schedule
- 227-J - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Maligondanahalli/ Schedule
- 289M - Kempegowda Bus Station - Beguru/ Schedule
- 290B - Kempegowda Bus Station - Tanisandra/ Schedule
- 300-MV - Kempegowda Bus Station - S.M.V.Railway Station/ Schedule
- 227-H - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Kurubarapalya/ Schedule
- 360-B - Kempegowda Bus Station - Attibele/ Schedule
- 241 - Krishnarajendra Market - Kenchanapura/ Schedule
- 279-E HBL-MSP-D45G - Hebbala To Depot 45 Gate/ Schedule
- 404J - Shanthinagara - Yalahanka/ Schedule
- 346C - Rayasandra - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 294H - Rampura - Shivajinagar Bus Station/ Schedule