Bus - 296

296

בית דגן ↔ תל אביב-יפו

אגד (Egged)

296 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 296 bus (Direction: תל אביב-יפו‎→בית דגן) has 62 stops departing from מסוף רידינג and ending in שדרות מנחם בגין/כצנלסון.

296 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 2:00 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 296 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: תל אביב-יפו‎→בית דגן

מסוף רידינג 7 רוקח ישראל View full schedule Go to station
דיזנגוף/צידון 295 דיזנגוף View full schedule Go to station
בן יהודה/ירמיהו 213 בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
בן יהודה/שד' נורדאו 224 בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
בן יהודה/ז'בוטינסקי 167 בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
בן יהודה/ארלוזורוב 133 בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
בן יהודה/שד' בן גוריון 103 בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
בן יהודה/גורדון 83א בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
בן יהודה/פרישמן 69 בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
בן יהודה/בוגרשוב 47 בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
בן יהודה/בוגרשוב 33 בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
בן יהודה/אלנבי 3 בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
אלנבי/ביאליק 50 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
שוק הכרמל/אלנבי 70 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
אלנבי/מזא''ה 82 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
אלנבי/מונטיפיורי 100 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
אלנבי כיכר המושבות/יהודה הלוי 134 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
דרך מנחם בגין/הגליל 32 בגין מנחם View full schedule Go to station
הרכבת/סלומון 38 הרכבת View full schedule Go to station
ראש פינה/הרכבת 21 ראש פינה View full schedule Go to station
הגדוד העברי/שד' הר ציון 31 הגדוד העברי View full schedule Go to station
שד' הר ציון/לוינסקי 12 הר ציון View full schedule Go to station
שד' הר ציון/וולפסון 30 הר ציון View full schedule Go to station
שד' הר ציון/דרך שלמה 22 חזקיהו המלך View full schedule Go to station
שד' הר ציון/דרך קיבוץ גלויות 108 הר ציון View full schedule Go to station
דרך קיבוץ גלויות/חכמי לובלין 114 קבוץ גלויות View full schedule Go to station
שד' ישראל גורי/דרך קיבוץ גלויות 63 גורי ישראל View full schedule Go to station
קופ''ח כללית/שד' ישראל גורי 14 דשבסקי View full schedule Go to station
שד' ישראל גורי/דיק 19 גורי ישראל View full schedule Go to station
שד' ישראל גורי/גיתית 1 גורי ישראל View full schedule Go to station
קרית שלום/דרך בן צבי 108א בן צבי View full schedule Go to station
צומת חולון View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר מקווה ישראל/44 View full schedule Go to station
המכתש/דרך השבעה View full schedule Go to station
משה שרת/הרצוג View full schedule Go to station
משה שרת/שפרינצק View full schedule Go to station
יצחק שדה/הרצל View full schedule Go to station
יצחק שדה/מניה שוחט View full schedule Go to station
יצחק שדה/ז'בוטינסקי HaZayit View full schedule Go to station
דרך בן גוריון/ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
בן גוריון/יצחק בן צבי View full schedule Go to station
דרך בן גוריון/כצנלסון View full schedule Go to station
כצנלסון/אחד העם Katsanelson View full schedule Go to station
וייצמן/קפלן Kaplan View full schedule Go to station
הרצל/ויצמן Herzl View full schedule Go to station
דרך השבעה/הרצל View full schedule Go to station
דרך השבעה/המלאכה למזרח HaShiva View full schedule Go to station
דרך השבעה/קפלן View full schedule Go to station
כביש 44/תחנה מטאורולוגית HaShiva View full schedule Go to station
כביש 412/שדרות מנחם בגין View full schedule Go to station
כביש 412/שדרות מנחם בגין View full schedule Go to station
מחלף שפירים/כביש 412 View full schedule Go to station
מנחם בגין/מחסן חברת חשמל View full schedule Go to station
בגין/טרומפלדור Menahem Begin Avenue View full schedule Go to station
הבנים/קפלן View full schedule Go to station
הגולן/קפלן Kaplan View full schedule Go to station
הגולן/הזית View full schedule Go to station
כלנית/יסמין Kalanit View full schedule Go to station
הזית/היובל HaZayit View full schedule Go to station
שבזי/ההדס View full schedule Go to station
שדרות מנחם בגין/שבזי View full schedule Go to station
שדרות מנחם בגין/כצנלסון View full schedule Go to station

296 FAQ

What time does the 296 bus start operating?

296 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 296 bus stop working?

296 bus stops operating at 2:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 296 bus arrive?

When does the בית דגן ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for בית דגן ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 296 bus Stops

מסוף רידינג • דיזנגוף/צידון • בן יהודה/ירמיהו • בן יהודה/שד' נורדאו • בן יהודה/ז'בוטינסקי • בן יהודה/ארלוזורוב • בן יהודה/שד' בן גוריון • בן יהודה/גורדון • בן יהודה/פרישמן • בן יהודה/בוגרשוב • בן יהודה/בוגרשוב • בן יהודה/אלנבי • אלנבי/ביאליק • שוק הכרמל/אלנבי • אלנבי/מזא''ה • אלנבי/מונטיפיורי • אלנבי כיכר המושבות/יהודה הלוי • דרך מנחם בגין/הגליל • הרכבת/סלומון • ראש פינה/הרכבת • הגדוד העברי/שד' הר ציון • שד' הר ציון/לוינסקי • שד' הר ציון/וולפסון • שד' הר ציון/דרך שלמה • שד' הר ציון/דרך קיבוץ גלויות • דרך קיבוץ גלויות/חכמי לובלין • שד' ישראל גורי/דרך קיבוץ גלויות • קופ''ח כללית/שד' ישראל גורי • שד' ישראל גורי/דיק • שד' ישראל גורי/גיתית • קרית שלום/דרך בן צבי • צומת חולון • בית ספר מקווה ישראל/44 • המכתש/דרך השבעה • משה שרת/הרצוג • משה שרת/שפרינצק • יצחק שדה/הרצל • יצחק שדה/מניה שוחט • יצחק שדה/ז'בוטינסקי • דרך בן גוריון/ז'בוטינסקי • בן גוריון/יצחק בן צבי • דרך בן גוריון/כצנלסון • כצנלסון/אחד העם • וייצמן/קפלן • הרצל/ויצמן • דרך השבעה/הרצל • דרך השבעה/המלאכה למזרח • דרך השבעה/קפלן • כביש 44/תחנה מטאורולוגית • כביש 412/שדרות מנחם בגין • כביש 412/שדרות מנחם בגין • מחלף שפירים/כביש 412 • מנחם בגין/מחסן חברת חשמל • בגין/טרומפלדור • הבנים/קפלן • הגולן/קפלן • הגולן/הזית • כלנית/יסמין • הזית/היובל • שבזי/ההדס • שדרות מנחם בגין/שבזי • שדרות מנחם בגין/כצנלסון

List of 296 bus Streets

7 רוקח ישראל • 295 דיזנגוף • 213 בן יהודה • 224 בן יהודה • 167 בן יהודה • 133 בן יהודה • 103 בן יהודה • 83א בן יהודה • 69 בן יהודה • 47 בן יהודה • 33 בן יהודה • 3 בן יהודה • 50 אלנבי • 70 אלנבי • 82 אלנבי • 100 אלנבי • 134 אלנבי • 32 בגין מנחם • 38 הרכבת • 21 ראש פינה • 31 הגדוד העברי • 12 הר ציון • 30 הר ציון • 22 חזקיהו המלך • 108 הר ציון • 114 קבוץ גלויות • 63 גורי ישראל • 14 דשבסקי • 19 גורי ישראל • 1 גורי ישראל • 108א בן צבי • HaZayit • Katsanelson • Kaplan • Herzl • HaShiva • HaShiva • Menahem Begin Avenue • Kaplan • Kalanit • HaZayit

296 bus Schedule

296 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 2:00 AM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Monday 12:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Friday 12:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 296 bus route is מסוף רידינג and the last stop is שדרות מנחם בגין/כצנלסון. 296 (Direction: תל אביב-יפו‎→בית דגן) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 296 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you אגד (Egged) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 296 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 296 bus to take on your trip.

296 near me

Israel Public Transportation

296 FAQ

What time does the 296 bus start operating?

296 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 296 bus stop working?

296 bus stops operating at 2:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 296 bus arrive?

When does the בית דגן ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for בית דגן ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More