296 Line
נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism) 296 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 296 bus (טמרה→סח'נין) has 33 stops departing from אל קודס/בנק לאומי and ending at מכללת סח'נין/משרד הרישוי.
Choose any of the 296 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: טמרה→סח'נין (33 stops)
אל קודס/בנק לאומי
כיכר השעון
אלקודס/מועאד' בן ג'בל
כיכר
מסגד אלרחמה
בלאט א דאמון
אלסעבה/אלמלכ סולימאן
ח'לית אלג'זאל
בית ספר אלשריף ד
ח'לית שריף/יציאה
כאבול/כניסה מערבית
מועצה מקומית
בית מרקחת
בית מרקחת השלום
בריכה
בנק ערבי
בנק מרכנתיל
כאבול ו'/יציאה
מסעף כאבול
צומת יבור
צומת שעב
צומת מושב יעד
מסעף עצמון
צומת מישגב
צומת יובלים
צומת א.תעשיה תרדיון
סחנין כניסה מערבית
אלגליל/אלסנבל
סחנין המכללה המשותפת
סח'נין/805
סחנין עיריה
סח'נין נאגי אלעלי
מכללת סח'נין/משרד הרישוי
296 FAQ
What time does the 296 bus start operating?
Services on the 296 bus start at 07:25 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 296 bus stop working?
Services on the 296 bus stop at 16:30 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 296 bus arrive?
When does the טמרה→סח'נין Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the טמרה→סח'נין Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 296 (טמרה→סח'נין) bus fare?
The טמרה→סח'נין (טמרה→סח'נין) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism) 296 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 296 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 296 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 296 bus stop.
296 bus Schedule
296 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:25 - 20:15 | 5 - 150 |
Mon | 07:25 - 20:15 | 5 - 150 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 07:25 - 20:15 | 5 - 150 |
Thu | 07:25 - 20:15 | 5 - 150 |
Fri | 07:25 - 16:30 | 125 - 225 |
Sat | 07:25 - 16:30 | 125 - 250 |
נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 296 (from אל קודס/בנק לאומי), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 296 (טמרה→סח'נין) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism) info now.
296 line bus fare
נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism) 296 (טמרה→סח'נין) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism)’s official website.
296 (נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism))
The first stop of the 296 bus route is אל קודס/בנק לאומי and the last stop is מכללת סח'נין/משרד הרישוי. 296 (טמרה→סח'נין) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 296 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 296 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 296 bus to take on your trip.
Line 296 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 296 (טמרה→סח'נין) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 296 bus tracker or a live נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism) and any bus, including line 296, in Israel
296 - Alternative Directions
נצרת נסיעות ותיירות (Nazareth Travel and Tourism) Lines in Israel
- 28 - מכללת סח'נין/משרד הרישוי-סח'נין<->צומת משהד-כפר כנא-2א/ Schedule
- 81 - מסיטבה 1-כעביה טבאש חג'אג'רה<->בי''ס יסודי חגאגרה-כעביה טבאש חג'אג'רה-1#/ Schedule
- 340 - האצטדיון/הדגן-חיפה<->בי''ס יודפת/דליה-נוף הגליל-2א/ Schedule
- 292 - מכללת סח'נין/משרד הרישוי-סח'נין<->מגרש כדורגל-מג'ד אל כרום-1#/ Schedule
- 185 - עילוט ה'/כיכר אלסדרה-עילוט<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-1#/ Schedule
- 352 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->הציונות/ציפורי-נצרת-2#/ Schedule
- 332 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מרכז מסחרי/שדרות מעלה יצחק-נוף הגליל-2אמרכז מסחרי/שדרות מעלה יצחק ↔ חיל הים/העלייה השנייה/ Schedule
- 12 - תחנה מרכזית-נצרת<->זרזיר א'/כניסה מערבית-עמק יזרעאל-1#/ Schedule
- 77 - ראס אלח'אביה 1-מגאר<->בי''ס מקיף א-מגאר-1#/ Schedule
- 431 - בית עלמין-מגדל העמק<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-1א/ Schedule
- 327 - אל קודס/בנק לאומי-טמרה<->מכללת אורנים-קרית טבעון-1#/ Schedule
- 50 - מנשיית זבדה/מרכז 2-מנשית זבדה<->בי''ס מקיף זרזיר-זרזיר-1#/ Schedule
- 6 - שכונת ראס אלח'אביה-מגאר<->שכונת אלחריק/יחידת חלוקת דואר-מגאר-1#/ Schedule
- 98 - בי''ס יסודי ג/מקיף ב-מגאר<->שכ' אלבס-מגאר-2#/ Schedule
- 833 - דליה/כליל החורש-נוף הגליל<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 83 - עילוט כניסה-עילוט<->פסגת ההר-עילוט-1#/ Schedule
- 82 - בי''ס יסודי ג/מקיף ב-מגאר<->שכונת המסג'ד-מגאר-2#/ Schedule
- 158 - תחנה מרכזית-נצרת<->מכללת סח'נין/משרד הרישוי-סח'נין-1#/ Schedule
- 76 - בי''ס מקיף א-מגאר<->שכונת המסג'ד-מגאר-2#/ Schedule
- 309 - הרדוף/יציאה-הרדוף<->אזור תעשיה רמת ישי-רמת ישי-1#/ Schedule