298X Line
長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)
KMB
KMB 298X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 298X bus (長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)) has 31 stops departing from 坑口(北)(將軍澳醫院) Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital) and ending at 甘泉街巴士總站 Kom Tsun Street Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 298X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street) (31 stops)
坑口(北)(將軍澳醫院) Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital)
重華路 Chung Wa Road
煜明苑 Yuk Ming Court
蓬萊路 Pung Loi Road
百勝角 Pak Shing Kok
康城站 Lohas Park Station
峻瀅 the Beaumount
Mega Plus 數據中心 Mega Plus Data Centre
環澳路 Wan O Road
將藍隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O - Lam Tin Tunnel Bbi
茶果嶺道 Cha Kwo Ling Road
觀塘偉樂街 Wai LOK Street Kwun Tong
采頤花園 Rhythm Garden
譽.港灣 the Latitude
九龍城轉車站-富豪東方酒店 Kowloon City Bbi - Regal Oriental Hotel
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
九龍城警署 Kowloon City Police Station
雅麗居 the Astrid
九龍醫院 Kowloon Hospital
怡安閣 Yee on Court
太平道 Peace Avenue
旺角站 Mong Kok Station
弼街 Bute Street
太子站 Prince Edward Station
楓樹街 Maple Street
北河街 Pei Ho Street
怡閣苑 Yee Kok Court
長沙灣遊樂場 Cheung Sha Wan Playground
長沙灣徑 Cheung Sha Wan Path
長沙灣長荔街 Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan
甘泉街巴士總站 Kom Tsun Street Bus Terminus
298X FAQ
What time does the 298X bus start operating?
Services on the 298X bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 298X bus stop working?
Services on the 298X bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 298X bus arrive?
When does the 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 298X (長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)) bus fare?
The 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street) (長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)) bus fare is $7.60 - $12.70.
Does the KMB 298X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 298X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 298X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 298X bus stop.
298X bus Schedule
298X bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 08:10 | 20 |
Tue | 07:30 - 08:10 | 20 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:30 - 08:10 | 20 |
Fri | 07:30 - 08:10 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 298X (from 坑口(北)(將軍澳醫院) Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 298X (長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
298X line bus fare
KMB 298X (長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)) ride fare is between $7.60 and $12.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
298X (KMB)
The first stop of the 298X bus route is 坑口(北)(將軍澳醫院) Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital) and the last stop is 甘泉街巴士總站 Kom Tsun Street Bus Terminus. 298X (長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 298X has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 298X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 298X bus to take on your trip.
Line 298X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 298X (長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 298X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 298X, in Hong Kong
298X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 297P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 60M - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 13M - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular)觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 14D - 油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung/ Schedule
- 252 - 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 掃管笏(循環線) So Kwun Wat (Circular)屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 掃管笏(循環線) So Kwun Wat (Circular)/ Schedule
- 290B - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 81C - 耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 49M - 青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- N960 - 屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 270C - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 290E - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 203C - 大坑東 Tai Hang Tung - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)大坑東 Tai Hang Tung - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 259R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head
- 259B - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 290X - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 89B - 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 49P - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry/ Schedule
- 69 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)/ Schedule
- 7M - 樂富 Lok Fu - 竹園邨(循環線) Chuk Yuen Estate (Circular)樂富 Lok Fu - 竹園邨(循環線) Chuk Yuen Estate (Circular)/ Schedule