3 Line
Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd
Central Ohio Transit Authority
Central Ohio Transit Authority 3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd) has 87 stops departing from Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle and ending at Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd (87 stops)
Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle
Northwest Blvd & Zollinger Rd
Northwest Blvd & Ridgeview Rd
Northwest Blvd & Northam Rd
Northwest Blvd & Wilshire Dr
Northwest Blvd & W Lane Ave
Northwest Blvd & Suffolk Rd
Northwest Blvd & Guilford Rd
Northwest Blvd & Barrington Rd
Northwest Blvd & Glenn Ave
Northwest Blvd & Stanford Rd
Northwest Blvd & Northwest Ct
Northwest Blvd & Kings Ct
Northwest Blvd & Chambers Rd
Northwest Blvd & King Ave
Northwest Blvd & W 5th Ave
Northwest Blvd & Thornwood Pl
W 3rd Ave & Northwest Blvd
W 3rd Ave & Oxley Rd
W 3rd Ave & Parkway Dr N
Bobcat Ave & Edgehill Rd
Bobcat Ave & 1st Ave
Goodale Blvd & Yard St
582 W Goodale St
Neil Ave & Vine St
Nationwide Blvd & Mcconnell Blvd
N Front St & Nationwide Blvd
W Long St & N High St
N 3rd St & E Gay St
S 3rd St & E Broad St
S 3rd St & E Town St
S 3rd St & E Main St
W Mound St & S High St
S Front St & W Mound St
W Main St & S Ludlow St
W Rich St & Lucas St
W Rich St & Mcdowell St
W Rich St & S Skidmore St
W Town St & S Davis Ave
S Souder Ave & W Rich St
S Souder Ave & Sullivant Ave
S Souder Ave & Thomas Ave
W Mound St & Souder Ave
W Mound St & Dakota Ave
W Mound St & S Yale Ave
W Mound St & S Princeton Ave
Harrisburg Pike & W Mound St
Harrisburg Pike & Humphrey Ave
771 Harrisburg Pike
Harrisburg Pike & Garling Ave
Harrisburg Pike & Ransburg Ave
Harrisburg Pike & Rosemont Ave
Harrisburg Pike & Laurel Ave
1117 Harrisburg Pike
Harrisburg Pike & Eakin Rd
Harrisburg Pike & Zettler Center Dr
1421 Harrisburg Pike
1515 Harrisburg Pike
1657 Harrisburg Pike
Harrisburg Pike & Clime Rd
1871 Harrisburg Pike
Harrisburg Pike & Alkire Rd
Harrisburg Pike & Red Rock Blvd
Harrisburg Pike & Blue Rock Blvd
Harrisburg Pike & Hyde Rd
Harrisburg Pike & Centerpoint Dr
Broadway & Home Rd
Broadway & 1st Ave
Broadway & Central Ave
Parlin Dr & Willowood Pl
Richard Ave & Parlin Dr
Richard Ave & Addison Dr
Richard Ave & Southwest Blvd
Southwest Blvd & Sheldon Pl
Southwest Blvd & Broadway
Broadway & Rose Ave
Broadway & Burr Oak Dr
Columbus St & Broadway
Columbus St & Dudley Ave
Columbus St & Haughn Rd
Columbus St & Richard Ave
Columbus St & Brookpark Cir
Columbus St & Knapp Dr
Stringtown Rd & Hoover Rd
Stringtown Rd & Parkmead Dr
2071 Stringtown Rd
Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 4:37 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 9:28 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3 (Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd) bus fare?
The Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd (Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd) bus fare is about $2.00.
Does the Central Ohio Transit Authority 3 bus line run on Independence day?
The 3 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
Central Ohio Transit Authority 3 bus Route Map - Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd
3 Bus Schedule
3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:37 AM - 10:28 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 4:56 AM - 9:28 PM | 59 - 62 |
Mon | 4:52 AM - 10:25 PM | 44 - 46 |
Tue | 4:37 AM - 10:28 PM | 29 - 31 |
Wed | 4:37 AM - 10:28 PM | 29 - 31 |
Thu | 4:37 AM - 10:28 PM | 29 - 31 |
Fri | 4:37 AM - 10:28 PM | 29 - 31 |
Sat | 5:35 AM - 9:28 PM | 58 - 62 |
Central Ohio Transit Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Central Ohio Transit Authority info now.
3 line bus fare
Central Ohio Transit Authority 3 (Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Central Ohio Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Central Ohio Transit Authority’s official website.
3 (Central Ohio Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle and the last stop is Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd. 3 (Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 87 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Central Ohio Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Columbus, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3 (Northwest Blvd & Giant Eagle→Parkway Centre Dr & Stringtown Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live Central Ohio Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Central Ohio Transit Authority or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Columbus. The trip planner shows updated data for Central Ohio Transit Authority and any bus, including line 3, in Columbus
Central Ohio Transit Authority Lines in Columbus
- 42 - SHARON WOODS/ Schedule
- 21 - HILLIARD ROME/ Schedule
- CMAX/ Schedule
- 25 - BRICE/ Schedule
- 46 - GAHANNA/ Schedule
- 24 - HAMILTON RD/ Schedule
- 201 - SMARTRIDE NEW ALBANY - RED/ Schedule
- 8 - KARL/S HIGH/PARSONS/ Schedule
- 61 - GROVE CITY/ Schedule
- 34 - MORSE/ Schedule
- 9 - W MOUND/BRENTNELL/ Schedule
- 10 - E BROAD/W BROAD/ Schedule
- 73 - DUBLIN/ Schedule
- 12 - MCKINLEY/FIELDS/ Schedule
- 43 - WESTERVILLE/ Schedule
- 1 - KENNY/LIVINGSTON/ Schedule
- 5 - W 5TH AVE/REFUGEE/ Schedule
- 52 - CANAL WINCHESTER/ Schedule
- 202 - SMARTRIDE NEW ALBANY - BLUE/ Schedule