Meilahti Line
HSL Tram
HSL Tram 3 tram Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 tram (Meilahti) has 26 stations departing from Olympiaterminaali and ending at Kuusitie.
Choose any of the 3 tram stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meilahti (26 stops)
Olympiaterminaali
Kaivopuisto
Neitsytpolku
Kapteeninkatu
Eiran Sairaala
Viiskulma
Iso Roobertinkatu
Fredrikinkatu
Erottaja
Ylioppilastalo
Rautatieasema
Kaisaniemenkatu
Kaisaniemenpuisto
Hakaniemi
Kallion Virastotalo
Karhupuisto
Kaarlenkatu
Urheilutalo
Alppila
Linnanmäki
Karjalankatu
Eläintarha
Auroran Sairaala
Töölöntulli
Jalavatie
Kuusitie
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 tram start operating?
Services on the 3 tram start at 00:02 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 tram stop working?
Services on the 3 tram stop at 23:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3 tram arrive?
When does the Meilahti Tram line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Meilahti Tram line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3 (Meilahti) tram fare?
The Meilahti (Meilahti) tram fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 3 tram station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 tram station.
3 tram Schedule
3 tram line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:02 - 23:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:12 - 23:44 | 12 - 16 |
Mon | 00:04 - 23:42 | 10 - 13 |
Tue | 00:02 - 23:42 | 10 - 13 |
Wed | 00:02 - 23:42 | 10 - 13 |
Thu | 00:02 - 23:42 | 10 - 13 |
Fri | 00:04 - 23:42 | 10 - 13 |
Sat | 00:02 - 23:52 | 12 - 15 |
HSL Tram Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Olympiaterminaali), including real-time status info, tram delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (Meilahti) and track the tram as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL Tram info now.
3 line tram fare
HSL Tram 3 (Meilahti) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL Tram’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL Tram’s official website.
3 (HSL Tram)
The first stop of the 3 tram route is Olympiaterminaali and the last stop is Kuusitie. 3 (Meilahti) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL Tram suggested routes, real-time tram tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 3 tram stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and tram schedule for the 3 tram to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time Tram Tracker
Track line 3 (Meilahti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 tram tracker or a live HSL Tram tram tracker app and never miss your tram.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL Tram or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL Tram and any tram, including line 3, in Helsinki
3 - Alternative Directions
HSL Tram Lines in Helsinki
- 8 - Jätkäsaari - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia/ Schedule
- 9N - Länsiterminaali - Rautatieasema - Kallio - Ilmala/ Schedule
- 5H - Katajanokan term. - Rautatieas. - Kamppi - Töölö - Ooppera/ Schedule
- 9H - Ilmala - Pasila as. - Koskelan halli/ Schedule
- 2B - Töölön halli - Messukeskus
- 3H - Olympiaterm. - Rautatieas. - Kallio - Alppila - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 7H - Meilahden sairaala - Pasila as. - Koskelan halli/ Schedule
- 9 - Länsiterminaali - Rautatieas. - Kallio - Pasila as. - Ilmala/ Schedule
- 7 - Länsiterm. - Kruununhaka - Sörn. (M) - Pasila - Meilahden s./ Schedule
- 4H - Munkkiniemi - Meilahti - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 9B - Jätkäsaari - Rautatieasema - Linjat
- 8T - Länsiterm. - Ruoholahti (M) - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia/ Schedule
- 10 - Kirurgi - Töölö - Meilahti - Pikku Huopalahti/ Schedule
- 8H - Arabia - Vallila/ Schedule
- 10H - Pikku Huopalahti - Ruskeasuo - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 6 - Eiranranta - Rautatieasema - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia/ Schedule
- 15 - Itäkeskus (M)-Keilaniemi (M)/ Schedule
- 4 - Katajanokka - Töölö - Meilahti - Munkkiniemi/ Schedule
- 1H - Käpylä - Sörnäinen (M) - Ooppera/ Schedule