Tram - 3

3

Olympiaterminaali - Eira - Kallio - Meilahti

HSL Tram

3 tram Route Schedule and Stops

The 3 tram (Direction: Meilahti) has 26 stations departing from Olympiaterminaali and ending in Kuusitie.

3 tram time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:01 AM and ends at 11:41 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 3 tram stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Meilahti

Olympiaterminaali Laivasillankatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kaivopuisto Ullankatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Neitsytpolku Neitsytpolku 9, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kapteeninkatu Tehtaankatu 13, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Eiran Sairaala Tehtaankatu 21, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Viiskulma Fredrikinkatu 19, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Iso Roobertinkatu Fredrikinkatu 29, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Fredrikinkatu Bulevardi 7, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Erottaja Bulevardi 6, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Ylioppilastalo Mannerheimvägen 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Rautatieasema Kaivokatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kaisaniemenkatu Kaisaniemenkatu 7, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kaisaniemenpuisto Kaisaniemenkatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Hakaniemi Siltasaarenkatu 14, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kallion Virastotalo Siltasaarenkatu 11, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Karhupuisto Viides linja 12, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kaarlenkatu Kaarlenkatu 11, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Urheilutalo Läntinen Brahenkatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Alppila Porvoonkatu 21, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Linnanmäki Viborgsgatan 13, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Karjalankatu Viipurinkatu 29, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Eläintarha Nordenskiöldinkatu 22, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Auroran Sairaala Turvakurvikatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Töölön Tulli Mannerheimintie 116, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Jalavatie Mannerheimintie 132, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kuusitie Mannerheimintie 148, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station

3 FAQ

What time does the 3 tram start operating?

3 tram starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 3 tram stop working?

3 tram stops operating at 11:40 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 3 tram arrive?

When does the Olympiaterminaali - Eira - Kallio - Meilahti Tram come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Olympiaterminaali - Eira - Kallio - Meilahti Tram that is closest to your location.

List of 3 tram Stops

Olympiaterminaali • Kaivopuisto • Neitsytpolku • Kapteeninkatu • Eiran Sairaala • Viiskulma • Iso Roobertinkatu • Fredrikinkatu • Erottaja • Ylioppilastalo • Rautatieasema • Kaisaniemenkatu • Kaisaniemenpuisto • Hakaniemi • Kallion Virastotalo • Karhupuisto • Kaarlenkatu • Urheilutalo • Alppila • Linnanmäki • Karjalankatu • Eläintarha • Auroran Sairaala • Töölön Tulli • Jalavatie • Kuusitie

List of 3 tram Streets

Laivasillankatu • Ullankatu • Neitsytpolku 9 • Tehtaankatu 13 • Tehtaankatu 21 • Fredrikinkatu 19 • Fredrikinkatu 29 • Bulevardi 7 • Bulevardi 6 • Mannerheimvägen 1 • Kaivokatu • Kaisaniemenkatu 7 • Kaisaniemenkatu • Siltasaarenkatu 14 • Siltasaarenkatu 11 • Viides linja 12 • Kaarlenkatu 11 • Läntinen Brahenkatu • Porvoonkatu 21 • Viborgsgatan 13 • Viipurinkatu 29 • Nordenskiöldinkatu 22 • Turvakurvikatu • Mannerheimintie 116 • Mannerheimintie 132 • Mannerheimintie 148

3 tram Schedule

3 tram line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:41 PM
Monday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Tuesday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Wednesday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Thursday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Friday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Saturday 12:01 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 3 tram route is Olympiaterminaali and the last stop is Kuusitie. 3 (Direction: Meilahti) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 3 has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL Tram suggested routes, real-time tram tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 3 tram stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and tram schedule for the 3 tram to take on your trip.

3 near me

Alternative Directions

3 FAQ

What time does the 3 tram start operating?

3 tram starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 3 tram stop working?

3 tram stops operating at 11:40 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 3 tram arrive?

When does the Olympiaterminaali - Eira - Kallio - Meilahti Tram come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Olympiaterminaali - Eira - Kallio - Meilahti Tram that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More