Tram - 4

4

Katajanokka - Lasipalatsi - Meilahti - Munkkiniemi

HSL Tram

4 tram Route Schedule and Stops

The 4 tram (Direction: Katajanokka) has 22 stations departing from Saunalahdentie and ending in Merisotilaantori.

4 tram time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:43 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 4 tram stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Katajanokka

Saunalahdentie Simmarstigen 8, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Tiilimäki Hollantilaisentie 32, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Laajalahden Aukio Munkkiniemen puistotie 19, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Munkkin. Puistotie Munkkiniemen puistotie 4, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Paciuksenkaari Paciuksenkatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Meilahdentie Meilahdentie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Meilahden Sairaala Jalavatie 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Töölön Tulli Mannerheimvägen 116, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kansaneläkelaitos Mannerheimintie 92, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Töölön Halli Mannerheimintie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Ooppera Mannerheimintie 58, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Hesperian Puisto Mannerheimintie 42, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kansallismuseo Mannerheimintie 34, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Lasipalatsi Mannerheimintie 9, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Ylioppilastalo Aleksanterinkatu 19, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Aleksanterinkatu Aleksanterinkatu 11, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Senaatintori Aleksanterinkatu 30-34, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Ritarihuone Aleksanterinkatu 10, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kauppiaankatu Köpmansgatan 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Vyökatu Linnankatu 4, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Puolipäivänkatu Merikasarminkatu 4, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Merisotilaantori Merikasarminkatu 12, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 tram start operating?

4 tram starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 4 tram stop working?

4 tram stops operating at 11:41 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 4 tram arrive?

When does the Katajanokka - Lasipalatsi - Meilahti - Munkkiniemi Tram come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Katajanokka - Lasipalatsi - Meilahti - Munkkiniemi Tram that is closest to your location.

List of 4 tram Stops

Saunalahdentie • Tiilimäki • Laajalahden Aukio • Munkkin. Puistotie • Paciuksenkaari • Meilahdentie • Meilahden Sairaala • Töölön Tulli • Kansaneläkelaitos • Töölön Halli • Ooppera • Hesperian Puisto • Kansallismuseo • Lasipalatsi • Ylioppilastalo • Aleksanterinkatu • Senaatintori • Ritarihuone • Kauppiaankatu • Vyökatu • Puolipäivänkatu • Merisotilaantori

List of 4 tram Streets

Simmarstigen 8 • Hollantilaisentie 32 • Munkkiniemen puistotie 19 • Munkkiniemen puistotie 4 • Paciuksenkatu • Meilahdentie • Jalavatie 1 • Mannerheimvägen 116 • Mannerheimintie 92 • Mannerheimintie • Mannerheimintie 58 • Mannerheimintie 42 • Mannerheimintie 34 • Mannerheimintie 9 • Aleksanterinkatu 19 • Aleksanterinkatu 11 • Aleksanterinkatu 30-34 • Aleksanterinkatu 10 • Köpmansgatan 2 • Linnankatu 4 • Merikasarminkatu 4 • Merikasarminkatu 12

4 tram Schedule

4 tram line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:43 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:44 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:43 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:43 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:43 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:43 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:43 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:41 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 4 tram route is Saunalahdentie and the last stop is Merisotilaantori. 4 (Direction: Katajanokka) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 4 has 22 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL Tram suggested routes, real-time tram tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 4 tram stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and tram schedule for the 4 tram to take on your trip.

4 near me

Alternative Directions

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 tram start operating?

4 tram starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 4 tram stop working?

4 tram stops operating at 11:41 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 4 tram arrive?

When does the Katajanokka - Lasipalatsi - Meilahti - Munkkiniemi Tram come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Katajanokka - Lasipalatsi - Meilahti - Munkkiniemi Tram that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More