Katajanokka Line
HSL Tram
HSL Tram 4 Tram Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 tram (Katajanokka) has 37 stations departing from Saunalahdentie and ending at Merisotilaantori.
Choose any of the 4 tram stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Katajanokka (37 stops)
Saunalahdentie
Tiilimäki
Laajalahden Aukio
Munkkin. Puistotie
Paciuksenkaari
Meilahdentie
Meilahden Sairaala
Töölöntulli
Kansaneläkelaitos
Töölön Halli
Ruusulankatu
Töölöntori
Apollonkatu
Sammonkatu
Hanken
Sumatrantie
Paavalin Kirkko
Senaatintori
Vallilan Varikko
Hakaniemi
Snellmaninkatu
Kansallisarkisto
Hallituskatu
Hauhon Puisto
Lautatarhankatu
Sörnäinen (M)
Haapaniemi
Luonnontiet.Museo
Lasipalatsi
Ylioppilastalo
Aleksanterinkatu
Ritarihuone
Tove Janssonin P.
Kauppiaankatu
Vyökatu
Ulkoministeriö
Merisotilaantori
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 tram start operating?
Services on the 4 tram start at 05:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 tram stop working?
Services on the 4 tram stop at 01:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 tram arrive?
When does the Katajanokka tram line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Katajanokka tram line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4 (Katajanokka) tram fare?
The Katajanokka (Katajanokka) tram fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 4 tram station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 tram station.
4 Tram Schedule
4 tram line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:06 - 01:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:27 - 01:20 | 12 - 18 |
Mon | 05:06 - 01:15 | 12 - 13 |
Tue | 05:06 - 01:15 | 12 - 13 |
Wed | 05:06 - 01:15 | 12 - 13 |
Thu | 05:06 - 01:15 | 12 - 13 |
Fri | 05:06 - 01:15 | 12 - 13 |
Sat | 05:19 - 01:27 | 12 - 15 |
HSL Tram Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Saunalahdentie), including real-time status info, tram delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Katajanokka) and track the tram as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL Tram info now.
4 line tram fare
HSL Tram 4 (Katajanokka) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL Tram’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL Tram’s official website.
4 (HSL Tram)
The first stop of the 4 tram route is Saunalahdentie and the last stop is Merisotilaantori. 4 (Katajanokka) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 37 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL Tram suggested routes, real-time tram tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 4 tram stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and tram schedule for the 4 tram to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time tram Tracker
Track line 4 (Katajanokka) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 tram tracker or a live HSL Tram tram tracker app and never miss your tram.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL Tram or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL Tram and any tram, including line 4, in Helsinki
4 - Alternative Directions
HSL Tram Lines in Helsinki
- 6H - Arabia - Vallila/ Schedule
- 3 - Olympiaterminaali - Eira - Rautatieasema - Kallio - Meilahti/ Schedule
- 9B - Länsiterminaali - Rautatieasema - Linjat/ Schedule
- 1T - Länsiterm. - Kruununhaka - Kallio - Sörnäinen (M) - Käpylä/ Schedule
- 8H - Arabia - Vallila
- 2H - Messukeskus - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 10H - Pikku Huopalahti - Ruskeasuo - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 3H - Pikku Huopalahti - Alppila - Ooppera/ Schedule
- 5 - Katajanokan terminaali - Rautatieasema/ Schedule
- 1H - Käpylä - Sörnäinen (M) - Ooppera/ Schedule
- 6 - Eiranranta - Rautatieasema - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia/ Schedule
- 2 - Olympiaterm. - Rautatieas. - Kamppi - Töölö - Messukeskus/ Schedule
- 10 - Kirurgi - Töölö - Meilahti - Pikku Huopalahti/ Schedule
- 9 - Länsiterminaali - Rautatieas. - Kallio - Pasila as. - Ilmala/ Schedule
- 1 - Eira - Kruununhaka - Kallio - Sörnäinen (M) - Käpylä/ Schedule
- 8T - Länsiterm. - Ruoholahti (M) - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia
- 5H - Katajanokan term - Rautatieas - Kamppi - Töölö -Ruusulankatu/ Schedule
- 7 - Länsiterm. - Kruununhaka - Sörn. (M) - Pasila - Meilahden s./ Schedule
- 7H - Meilahden sairaala - Pasila as. - Koskelan halli/ Schedule