3 Line
El Campillo–Villamediana
Autobuses Logroño
Autobuses Logroño 3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (El Campillo-Villamediana 45') has 37 stops departing from Casa De Las Ciencias and ending at Centro De Salud.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Campillo-Villamediana 45' (37 stops)
Casa De Las Ciencias
Cementerio
Campillo
Ciudad De Santiago
Las Norias (Aparcamiento)
Graciano
Ferial
Blanco Lac
Ronda De Los Cuarteles
La Cometa
Beratúa
Labradores
Lardero
Olimpia
Monumento Al Labrador
Estación De Autobuses Antigua
Huesca
Club Deportivo
Poeta Prudencio
Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Juan Boscán
Consejo Regulador
Tirso De Molina
Linares
Hospital San Pedro
Los Lirios
La Fombera
Serón
Segador
Marianistas II
Marianistas I
Jardines Del Iregua
Villacañas
Valdecarros
Ayuntamiento De Villamediana
San Cristóbal
Centro De Salud
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 09:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the El Campillo–Villamediana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Campillo–Villamediana bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 Bus Schedule
3 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 22:30 | 30 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autobuses Logroño Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Casa De Las Ciencias), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (El Campillo-Villamediana 45') and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autobuses Logroño info now.
3 line bus fare
Autobuses Logroño 3 (El Campillo-Villamediana 45') prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autobuses Logroño tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autobuses Logroño’s official website.
3 (Autobuses Logroño)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Casa De Las Ciencias and the last stop is Centro De Salud. 3 (El Campillo-Villamediana 45') is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 3 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autobuses Logroño suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Logrono, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3 (El Campillo-Villamediana 45') on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live Autobuses Logroño bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autobuses Logroño or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Logrono. The trip planner shows updated data for Autobuses Logroño and any bus, including line 3, in Logrono
Autobuses Logroño Lines in Logrono
- 6 - Centro – El Cortijo/ Schedule
- 10 - El Arco – Varea (Hospital San Pedro)/ Schedule
- 4 - Palacio de Congresos – Pradoviejo/ Schedule
- 9 - Pradoviejo – Las Norias/ Schedule
- 2 - Yagüe – Varea/ Schedule
- B1 - Búho Varea – La Cava/ Schedule
- 7 - El Arco – Polígono Cantabria/ Schedule
- 11 - Centro – Hospital San Pedro/ Schedule
- B2 - Búho El Arco – La Estrella/ Schedule
- B3 - Búho Lardero – El Campillo/ Schedule
- 5 - Madre de Dios – Valdegastea/ Schedule
- 1 - Lardero – Hospital San Pedro/ Schedule