3 Line
South to Corona via Pats Ranch Rd
Riverside Transit Agency
Riverside Transit Agency 3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (South to Corona via Pats Ranch Rd) has 33 stops departing from Amazon Eastvale and ending at Corona Transit Center.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: South to Corona via Pats Ranch Rd (33 stops)
Amazon Eastvale
Hamner FS Bellegrave
Hamner Ns 58th St.
Limonite + Eastvale Gateway
Pats Ranch FS Mall Entrance
Pats Ranch FS 65th
68th FS Pats Ranch
68th FS Moonriver
68th FS Morab
68th FS Scholar Way
Sumner FS 68th
Sumner FS Schleisman
Sumner FS Pheasant Knoll
Sumner FS Aspen Leaf
Citrus Ns Scholar
Citrus Opp. Northview
Hamner Ns Alhambra
Hamner FS Fifth
Hamner FS Town & Country
Market Ns Clark
Clark at Norco Senior Center
Hamner FS Lampton
Third FS Hamner
Norco College
Hamner Ns Auto Mall Dr
Hamner FS Second
Hamner FS Commerce
Hamner FS First
Hamner FS Mountain
Main FS Parkridge
Main FS River
480 N. Main St @ Starbucks
Corona Transit Center
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 6:15 AM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 6:15 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the South to Corona via Pats Ranch Rd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the South to Corona via Pats Ranch Rd Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 bus Schedule
3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:20 AM - 10:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:15 AM - 6:15 PM | 105 - 130 |
Mon | 6:20 AM - 10:00 PM | 71 - 97 |
Tue | 6:20 AM - 10:00 PM | 71 - 97 |
Wed | 6:20 AM - 10:00 PM | 71 - 97 |
Thu | 6:20 AM - 10:00 PM | 71 - 97 |
Fri | 6:20 AM - 10:00 PM | 71 - 97 |
Sat | 6:15 AM - 6:15 PM | 105 - 130 |
Riverside Transit Agency bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Amazon Eastvale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (South to Corona via Pats Ranch Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Riverside Transit Agency info now.
3 line bus fare
Riverside Transit Agency 3 (South to Corona via Pats Ranch Rd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Riverside Transit Agency tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Riverside Transit Agency’s official website.
3 (Riverside Transit Agency)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Amazon Eastvale and the last stop is Corona Transit Center. 3 (South to Corona via Pats Ranch Rd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Riverside Transit Agency suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 3 (South to Corona via Pats Ranch Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live Riverside Transit Agency bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Riverside Transit Agency or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Riverside Transit Agency and any bus, including line 3, in Los Angeles
3 - Alternative Directions
Riverside Transit Agency Lines in Los Angeles
- 49 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Country Village/ Schedule
- 27 - Galleria-Perris/ Schedule
- 1 - W. Corona-UC Riverside/ Schedule
- 79 - Hemet-Winchester-Temecula/ Schedule
- 51 - UCR - Canyon Crest Towne Centre/ Schedule
- 13 - Hunter Park Metro-Galleria/ Schedule
- 55 - Temecula Trolley/ Schedule
- 8 - Lake Elsinore Wildomar Loop Routes/ Schedule
- 200 - San Bernardino - Riverside - Anaheim Express/ Schedule
- 41 - Mead Valley- Moreno Valley/RUMC/ Schedule
- 74 - Hemet-Sun City/ Schedule
- 21 - Galleria-Pedley/ Schedule
- 28 - Florida & New Chicago to Perris STC/ Schedule
- 14 - Galleria-Loma Linda VA/ Schedule
- 30 - Perris Station- May Ranch/ Schedule
- 22 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Perris/ Schedule
- 61 - Perris-Menifee-Murrieta-Temecula/ Schedule
- 10 - Riverside/Watkins-Galleria/ Schedule
- 31 - Hemet - Beaumont - Moreno Valley/ Schedule