Gorge de Loup - Dardilly Le Jubin / Limonest Le Puy d'Or Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (Porte De Lyon) has 33 stops departing from Gorge De Loup and ending at Porte De Lyon.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porte De Lyon (33 stops)
Gorge De Loup
La Vallonnière
La Trappe
Piscine De Vaise
Apollinaire Bourbonnais
Marietton S. Apollinaire
Pont D'Ecully
Agronomie
La Vernique
Ecully Centre
Ecully Le Trouillat
Résidence
Charrière Blanche
Campus Lyon Ouest
Écully Grandes Écoles
Pontet Crases
Le Rafour
Bois De Serres
Dardilly Les Mouilles
Bois De Dardilly
Cogny
Dardilly St-Joseph
Dardilly Le Bas
Les Noyeraies
Le Grégoire
Dardilly Le Haut
Pierre Blanche
Dardilly Le Paillet
Le Bouquis
Les Marsaults
Camping International
Porte De Lyon
Porte De Lyon
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 21:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 00:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the Gorge de Loup - Dardilly Le Jubin / Limonest Le Puy d'Or bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gorge de Loup - Dardilly Le Jubin / Limonest Le Puy d'Or bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Gorge De Loup), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (Porte De Lyon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
3 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 3 (Porte De Lyon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
3 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Gorge De Loup and the last stop is Porte De Lyon. 3 (Porte De Lyon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3 (Porte De Lyon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 3, in Lyon
3 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- T36 - Parilly --> St-P.de-Chandieu - Rajat/ Schedule
- 98E - Gorge de Loup - Marcy Campus Sanofi/ Schedule
- 33 - Croix Rousse - Rillieux Les Alagniers/ Schedule
- 63 - Perrache - Oullins Le golf/ Schedule
- BRT1 - INSA - Einstein --> Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle/ Schedule
- 5 - Pont Mouton - Charbonnières Les Verrières/ Schedule
- N81 - Gare de Vénissieux --> Grand Parc Le Fontanil/ Schedule
- 66 - Saint Just - Champagne Ecoles/ Schedule
- N84 - Grand Parc les Sablettes --> Rillieux - Les Alagniers/ Schedule
- 34 - Perrache - Grange Blanche/ Schedule
- A71 - Pont Guillotière RD --> Crépieux Les Brosses/ Schedule
- 21 - Gare de Vaise - Chasselay/ Schedule
- 10 - Gare de Vaise - Porte de Lyon/ Schedule
- 70 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Neuville/ Schedule
- 23 - Gare de Vaise - Rocade des Monts d'Or/ Schedule
- 20 - Gare de Vaise - Saint-Cyr/ Schedule
- 39 - Parc de Parilly - Solaize/ Schedule
- 31 - Perrache / Gare de Vaise - Cité Edouard Herriot/ Schedule
- 87 - Gare de Vénissieux - Mions Bourdelle/ Schedule