3 Line
Puerta de Toledo - Plaza de San Amaro
EMT
EMT 3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (Puerta Toledo) has 29 stops departing from San Amaro and ending at Puerta De Toledo.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Puerta Toledo (29 stops)
San Amaro
General Cabrera
Infanta Mercedes
Bravo Murillo - Lope De Haro
Estrecho
Teruel
Alvarado
Cuatro Caminos
Bravo Murillo - Cristóbal Bordiú
Juan Zorrilla
Canal
Glorieta Álvarez De Castro
Álvarez De Castro - Eloy Gonzalo
Quevedo
Quevedo
Fuencarral - Alburquerque
Fuencarral - Bilbao
Carranza
Metro San Bernardo
San Bernardo - Dos De Mayo
Noviciado
Santo Domingo
Gran Vía - Plaza De España
Plaza De España
Palacio Real
Las Vistillas
San Francisco El Grande
La Paloma
Puerta De Toledo
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the Puerta de Toledo - Plaza de San Amaro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Puerta de Toledo - Plaza de San Amaro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3 (Puerta Toledo) bus fare?
The Puerta de Toledo - Plaza de San Amaro (Puerta Toledo) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 bus Schedule
3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:00 | 13 - 20 |
Mon | 05:55 - 23:00 | 8 - 13 |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:00 | 8 - 13 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:00 | 8 - 13 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:00 | 8 - 13 |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:00 | 8 - 13 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:00 | 12 - 17 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from San Amaro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (Puerta Toledo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
3 line bus fare
EMT 3 (Puerta Toledo) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
3 (EMT)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is San Amaro and the last stop is Puerta De Toledo. 3 (Puerta Toledo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 3 (Puerta Toledo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 3, in Madrid
3 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 200 - Avenida de America - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 155 - Plaza Eliptica - Aluche/ Schedule
- SE709 - Feria de Madrid - Hospital Enfermera Isabel Zendal/ Schedule
- E - Plaza del Conde de Casal - Sierra de Guadalupe/ Schedule
- 64 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Pitis/ Schedule
- 49 - Plaza de Castilla - Pitis/ Schedule
- 83 - Moncloa - Barrio de la Paz/ Schedule
- 87 - Plaza de la Republica Dominicana - las Carcavas/ Schedule
- 21 - Paseo del Pintor Rosales - Barrio el Salvador/ Schedule
- 116 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- 6 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- 4 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- 63 - Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- 122 - Avenida de America - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 18 - Plaza Mayor - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- 54 - Estacion de Atocha - Congosto/ Schedule
- 60 - Plaza de la Cebada - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- 2 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Avenida Reina Victoria/ Schedule
- T31 - Estacion el Pozo - Sierra de Guadalupe/ Schedule
- 8 - Plaza de Legazpi - Valdebernardo/ Schedule