3 Line
Koštov konečná – Václavské náměstí – Jezero Milada – Stará škola – Nové Předlice – Divadlo – Hlavní nádraží
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (Trmice, Globus) has 11 stops departing from Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí and ending at Trmice, Globus.
3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 21:34. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trmice, Globus (11 stops)
Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí
Ústí N.L., Revoluční
Ústí N.L., Divadlo
Ústí N.L., Hraničář
Ústí N.L., Klíšská
Ústí N.L., Kaufland
Ústí N.L., Průmyslová
Ústí N.L., U Vlečky
Ústí N.L., Textilní
Ústí N.L., Nové Předlice
Trmice, Globus
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 21:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 21:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the Koštov konečná – Václavské náměstí – Jezero Milada – Stará škola – Nové Předlice – Divadlo – Hlavní nádraží Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Koštov konečná – Václavské náměstí – Jezero Milada – Stará škola – Nové Předlice – Divadlo – Hlavní nádraží Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 bus Schedule
3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:02 | Single departure |
Mon | 21:34 | Single departure |
Tue | 21:34 | Single departure |
Wed | 21:34 | Single departure |
Thu | 21:34 | Single departure |
Fri | 21:34 | Single departure |
Sat | 22:02 | Single departure |
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (Trmice, Globus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. info now.
3 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 3 (Trmice, Globus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.’s official website.
3 (Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí and the last stop is Trmice, Globus. 3 (Trmice, Globus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 3 (Trmice, Globus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. and any bus, including line 3, in Prague
3 - Alternative Directions
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. Lines in Prague
- 18 - Všebořice ochodní centrum – Klíše lázně – Jateční – Nové Předlice – Václavské náměstí/ Schedule
- 12 - Církvice – Novosedlické nám. – Kamenný Vrch – Divadlo – Klíše lázně – Vozovna DP/ Schedule
- 23 - Dobětice točna – Stříbrníky – Mírová – Severní Terasa – Hornická – Poliklinika – Klíše lázně – Vozovna DP/ Schedule
- 42 - NOČNÍ DOPRAVA: Václavské náměstí / Staré Předlice – Vozovna DP – Divadlo – Střekov II – Brná/ Schedule
- 13 - Divadlo – Olšinky – Svádov obec – Olešnice/ Schedule
- 90 - Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně – Kaufland – Průmyslová – Globus – Trmická – Pod Svahem – Hlavní nádraží
- 19 - Václavské náměstí – Jezero Milada – Trmická – Pod Svahem – Divadlo – Pekařská – Sibiřská – Ryjice/ Schedule
- 5 - Všebořice OC – Severní Terasa – Stříbrníky – Výstupní – Krásné Březno – OD Květ – Skalka/ Schedule
- 78 - Všebořice OC – Bukov – Klíše lázně – Nové Předlice – Václavské náměstí
- 74 - Všebořice OC – Severní Terasa – Stříbrníky – Prior – Krásné Březno – OD Květ – Skalka/ Schedule
- 81 - (Přestanov) – (Chlumec) – Všebořice OC – Bukov – Na Spálence – Poliklinika – Divadlo – Střekov nádraží – Brná – (Sebuzín – Církvice)/ Schedule
- 17 - Předlická – Předlice Kolonie – Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně – Divadlo – Střekov nádraží – Střekov osada – Brná – Sebuzín – Církvice/ Schedule
- 85 - (Strážky) – Habrovice – (Neznabohy) – Masarykova nemocnice – Divadlo – Vaňov – (Dolní Zálezly)/ Schedule
- 16 - Všebořice – Božtěšice – Skorotice – Habrovice – Strážky/ Schedule
- 79 - (Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně) – Divadlo – Střekov nádraží – Karla IV. – Střekov II – Nové krematorium / Nová Ves – Kojetice/ Schedule
- 21 - CYKLOBUS Divadlo – Nakléřov – Tisá, kulturní dům – Divadlo
- 2 - Mírová – Malátova – Klíše Hvězda – Vozovna DP – Nové Předlice – Trmická – Pod Svahem – Divadlo – Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 57 - OD Květ – Neštěmice sídliště – Mojžíř sídliště – Mojžíř/ Schedule
- 91 - Dobětice točna – Stříbrníky – Mírová – Severní Terasa – Hornická – Poliklinika – Vozovna DP/ Schedule