30 Line
Diest Station Perron 1
De Lijn
De Lijn 30 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Diest Station Perron 1) has 47 stops departing from Aarschot Station Perron 9 and ending at Diest Station Perron 1.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Diest Station Perron 1 (47 stops)
Aarschot Station Perron 9
Aarschot Gilsonplein
Aarschot Sancta Maria
Aarschot Kerk
Aarschot Moederhuis
Aarschot Sint-Jozefscollege
Aarschot Bekaf
Aarschot Demervallei
Aarschot Schoonhoven Vijvers
Aarschot Schoonhoven
Rillaar Nopstal
Rillaar Molenstraat
Rillaar Kerk
Rillaar Motteveld
Rillaar Rusthuis
Rillaar Weg Op Montenaken
Rillaar Café Matheus
Messelbroek Tieltsebaan
Scherpenheuvel Mannenberg
Schoonderbuken Koestraat 5
Schoonderbuken Groenhove
Schoonderbuken Hoensberg
Schoonderbuken Miskruis
Schoonderbuken Kerk
Scherpenheuvel Valvoortstraat
Scherpenheuvel Kapelleke
Scherpenheuvel Oude Tiensestraat
Scherpenheuvel Merellaan
Scherpenheuvel Witte Hoeve
Scherpenheuvel Weg Op Keiberg
Scherpenheuvel Station
Scherpenheuvel Gemeentehuis
Scherpenheuvel Op T Hof
Scherpenheuvel Pompken
Kaggevinne Sint-Jan Berchmansstraat
Kaggevinne Koebaan
Kaggevinne Halfweg
Kaggevinne Kerk
Kaggevinne Gemeentehuis
Kaggevinne Drukkerij
Diest Leuvensepoort
Diest Hasseltsepoort
Diest Sint-Jansplein
Diest Stadion
Diest Euro Shoe
Diest Atheneum
Diest Station Perron 1
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 05:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 18:03 on Sunday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Diest Station Perron 1 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Diest Station Perron 1 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 30 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 30 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 bus Schedule
30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:34 - 22:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:03 - 18:03 | 60 |
Mon | 05:34 - 22:34 | 26 - 60 |
Tue | 05:34 - 22:34 | 26 - 60 |
Wed | 05:34 - 22:34 | 28 - 60 |
Thu | 05:34 - 22:34 | 26 - 60 |
Fri | 05:34 - 22:34 | 26 - 60 |
Sat | 08:03 - 22:03 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Aarschot Station Perron 9), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Diest Station Perron 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
30 line bus fare
De Lijn 30 (Diest Station Perron 1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
30 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is Aarschot Station Perron 9 and the last stop is Diest Station Perron 1. 30 (Diest Station Perron 1) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Diest Station Perron 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 30, in Belgium
30 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 833 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Drongen - Leerne - Deinze/ Schedule
- 561 - Schoolbus Oplinter - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 803 - Genk - Opglabbeek Bewel/ Schedule
- 30 - Kortrijk - Zwevegem - Heestert - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 19 - Diest - Veerle - Geel/ Schedule
- 613 - Marktbus Goetsenhoven - Tienen/ Schedule
- 87 - Aalst - Haaltert - Aspelare - Geraardsbergen/ Schedule
- 116 - Brussel-Itterbeek-Ternat/ Schedule
- 8 - De Beemden - Mechelen station/ Schedule
- 911 - Dendermonde - Hamme - Waasmunster/ Schedule
- 63 - Maaseik - Maasmechelen - Lanaken - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 278 - Kinrooi - Kessenich - Ophoven - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 85 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Vrasene - Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 443 - Sint Job - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 991 - Brugge-Assebroek-Sint-Kruis-Damme-Oostkerke/ Schedule
- 849 - Heist-o/d-Berg-Herenthout-Grobbendonk-Vorselaar/ Schedule
- 431 - Turnhout - Vosselaar - Beerse - Rijkevorsel/ Schedule
- 305 - Oostende - Baanhof - Gistel/ Schedule
- 421 - Berchem - Broechem - Viersel - Zandhoven/ Schedule
- 422 - Berchem - Broechem - Lier/ Schedule