30 Line
Kaynak
ESHOT
ESHOT 30 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Kaynak) has 9 stops departing from Kız Yurdu and ending at Kaynak.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kaynak (9 stops)
Kız Yurdu
Eşrefpaşa
Kasap
Konak Ömer Lütfü Akad Ortaokulu
Çimentepe Aile Sağlık Merkezi
Girgin
Beştepeler Lisesi
Gökalp
Kaynak
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 06:17 on Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Kaynak bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kaynak bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 30 (Kaynak) bus fare?
The Kaynak (Kaynak) bus fare is about ₺13.00.
Does the ESHOT 30 bus line run on Democracy and National Unity Day?
The 30 bus's operating hours on Democracy and National Unity Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 Bus Schedule
30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 00:00 | 14 - 20 |
Mon | 06:20 - 00:00 | 8 - 20 |
Tue | 06:20 - 00:00 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 06:20 - 00:00 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 06:20 - 00:00 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 06:20 - 00:00 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 06:17 - 00:00 | 11 - 20 |
ESHOT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Kız Yurdu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Kaynak) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ESHOT info now.
30 line bus fare
ESHOT 30 (Kaynak) ride fare is about ₺13.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ESHOT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ESHOT’s official website.
30 (ESHOT)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is Kız Yurdu and the last stop is Kaynak. 30 (Kaynak) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ESHOT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Izmir - Aydin, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Kaynak) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live ESHOT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ESHOT or a trip planner for train, light rail, metro, ferry or bus to plan your route around Izmir - Aydin. The trip planner shows updated data for ESHOT and any bus, including line 30, in Izmir - Aydin
30 - Alternative Directions
ESHOT Lines in Izmir - Aydin
- 153 - Çamkule - Kemer Akt./ Schedule
- 126 - Cumhuri̇yet Mah. - Karşıyaka İskele/ Schedule
- 758 - Çukurköy - Menemen Aktarma Merkezi̇/ Schedule
- 909 - Zeyti̇nalanı - F. Altay Aktarma Merkezi̇/ Schedule
- 32 - Çi̇mentepe Si̇tesi̇ - Konak/ Schedule
- 524 - Cennetçeşme - Üçyol Metro/ Schedule
- 365 - Kayadi̇bi̇ - Evka3 Metro/ Schedule
- 321 - Çamlı Mah. - F.Altay Akt./ Schedule
- 756 - Kozbeyli̇ - Menemen Aktarma/ Schedule
- 835 - Bergama - Ali̇ağa/ Schedule
- 140 - Örnekköy - Halkapınar Metro 2/ Schedule
- 135 - Doğançay - Karşıyaka İskele/ Schedule
- 476 - Tınaztepe - Şi̇ri̇nyer Akt./ Schedule
- 796 - Beydağ - Ödemi̇ş/ Schedule
- 812 - Bakırçay Üni̇versi̇tesi̇ - Ulukent Aktarma Merkezi̇/ Schedule
- 44 - Mersi̇npınar - Gümrük/ Schedule
- 517 - Uzundere Toplu Konutları - F.Altay/ Schedule
- 950 - Narlıdere - Konak/ Schedule
- 691 - Gazi̇emi̇r - Lozan Meydanı/ Schedule