Joliverie / Iles de Loire - Trentemoult Line
SEMITAN
SEMITAN 30 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Trentemoult) has 38 stops departing from ÃŽles De Loire and ending at Trentemoult.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trentemoult (38 stops)
ÃŽles De Loire
Savarières
Pyramide
Douettée
St-Sébastien-Sur-Loire
Petit Anjou
Malnoue
Pâtis Brûlé
Violettes
Largeau
Villeneuve
Augé
Radigois
Garillère
St-Jean
Joliverie
Bourdonnières
Roches Vertes
Marterie
Jaunais
Naudières
Lambert
La Carrée
Chêne Creux
La Houssais
Mont Blanc
Croix De Rezé
Jean Perrin
Espace Diderot
Maison Radieuse
Le Corbusier
Mairie De Rezé
Seil
North'House
Quai Surcouf
Levoyer
Californie
Trentemoult
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 05:43 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 20:01 on Sunday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Joliverie / Iles de Loire - Trentemoult bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Joliverie / Iles de Loire - Trentemoult bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 Bus Schedule
30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:43 - 20:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:01 - 20:01 | 60 |
Mon | 06:40 - 20:19 | 20 - 21 |
Tue | 05:43 - 20:22 | 1 - 27 |
Wed | 05:43 - 20:22 | 1 - 27 |
Thu | 05:43 - 20:22 | 1 - 27 |
Fri | 05:43 - 20:22 | 1 - 27 |
Sat | 06:40 - 20:17 | 20 |
SEMITAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from ÃŽles De Loire), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Trentemoult) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
30 line bus fare
SEMITAN 30 (Trentemoult) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
30 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is ÃŽles De Loire and the last stop is Trentemoult. 30 (Trentemoult) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Trentemoult) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line 30, in Nantes
30 - Alternative Directions
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- 117 - Le Halleray - Reinetière/ Schedule
- 147 - Bournière - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- 189 - Pont Marchand - Angevinière/ Schedule
- LO - Hangar à Bananes - Luciole Samedi Ouest/ Schedule
- C4 - Les Sorinières - Greneraie/ Schedule
- 172 - René Bernier - Pirmil/ Schedule
- 88 - Château d'Aux - Neustrie/ Schedule
- 12 - Jules Verne - Beauséjour/ Schedule
- 86 - La Chapelle Aulnay - Bout des Pavés/ Schedule
- 127 - Colinière - Monteverdi/ Schedule
- 159 - Sautron - Angevinière/ Schedule
- 135 - Petits Champs Blancs - Collège Sainte-Anne/ Schedule
- 3B - Marcel Paul - Neustrie/ Schedule
- 80 - Chassay / Bellevue - Fac de Droit/ Schedule
- 69 - Sautron - Orvault Morlière/ Schedule
- 47 - Pégers / Grande Noëlle - Vertou/ Schedule
- 158 - St Jean de Boisseau - Lycée de Bouaye/ Schedule
- 28 - Vertou - Pirmil/ Schedule
- 91 - Couëron-Bougon - Mendès France - Bellevue/ Schedule
- 11 - Tertre - Perray/ Schedule