30 Line
Vilar de Luz -Hospital São João
Maia Transportes
Maia Transportes 30 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Vilar de Luz) has 56 stops departing from Hospital São João (Circunvalação) and ending at Vilar de Luz.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vilar de Luz (56 stops)
Hospital São João (Circunvalação)
Ipo (Circunvalação)
S. Tomé
Amial
Telheiro
Flores
S. Mamede (Mercado)
S. MAMEDE
S. Mamede (Igreja)
Laranjeiras
Tv. Henrique Bravo
Leonardo Coimbra
Parada
Terramonte
Rod. Gonçalves Lage (Oeste)
1º de Maio
Agra
Milheirós
Vessada
Arroteia
Conchas
Codiçais
Sidónio Pais
Rio
Nogueira (Junta de Freguesia)
Igreja Nogueira
Carvalho
Devesa
Álvaro Moutinho das Neves
Taim
Junta Freguesia Silva Escura
Sá
Cavadinha
Terra Cavada
Trinaterra
Rêgo da Telha
Escola Feira Nova
Feira Nova
Covêlo
Brêto
S. Mamede do Coronado (Igreja)
Ameal
Casal - Sul
Soeiro
Casal
Pereiró
S. Romão (Igreja)
Mamoa
Horizonte
Descobrimentos
Interface - S. Romão
Escola de Fonteleite
Carvoeiras
Horizonte
Camposa
Vilar de Luz
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Vilar de Luz -Hospital São João Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vilar de Luz -Hospital São João Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Maia Transportes 30 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 30 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 bus Schedule
30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 20:15 | 105 |
Mon | 08:00 - 20:00 | 35 - 95 |
Tue | 08:00 - 20:00 | 35 - 95 |
Wed | 08:00 - 20:00 | 35 - 95 |
Thu | 08:00 - 20:00 | 35 - 95 |
Fri | 08:00 - 20:00 | 35 - 95 |
Sat | 08:00 - 20:15 | 105 |
Maia Transportes bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Hospital São João (Circunvalação)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Vilar de Luz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Maia Transportes info now.
30 line bus fare
Maia Transportes 30 (Vilar de Luz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Maia Transportes tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Maia Transportes’s official website.
30 (Maia Transportes)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is Hospital São João (Circunvalação) and the last stop is Vilar de Luz. 30 (Vilar de Luz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Maia Transportes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Vilar de Luz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live Maia Transportes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Maia Transportes or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Maia Transportes and any bus, including line 30, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
Maia Transportes Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 11 - Maia (Fórum) - Nogueira (Rio)/ Schedule
- 50 - Maia (Fórum) - Vilar de Luz/ Schedule
- 13 - Maia (Sobreiro) - Ermesinde (Estação)/ Schedule
- 20 - Maia (Sobreiro) - Vila Nova da Telha/ Schedule
- 42 - Escola Cast. Maia - Vilar de Luz/ Schedule
- 28 - Maia (Sobreiro) - Seixinho/ Schedule
- 25 - Maia (Sobreiro) - Alfena (Lombelho)/ Schedule
- 10 - Maia (Espido) - Hospital São João/ Schedule
- 51 - TecMaia - Granja/ Schedule
- 14 - S. Romão (Estação) - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 41 - Escola Lev. Maia - Folgosa/ Schedule
- 12 - S. P. Avioso (Igreja) - Ermesinde (Estação)/ Schedule