302 Line
Kalihi Transit Center
TheBus
TheBus 302 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 302 bus (Kalihi Transit Center) has 14 stops departing from Ala Lani St + 1598 and ending at Kalihi Transit Center.
Choose any of the 302 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kalihi Transit Center (14 stops)
Ala Lani St + 1598
Ala Lani St + 1552
Ala Lani St + Ala Iolani St
Ala Iolani St+ Ala Aolani St
Ala Aolani St + Opp Ala Aoloa Lp
Ala Aolani St + 1416
Ala Aolani St + 1352
Ala Aolani St + Opp 1301
Ala Aolani St + Ala Napunani St
Moanalua Rd + Ala Aolani St
Moanalua Rd + Kaiser Moanalua Medical Center
Moanalua Rd + Ala Kapuna St
Moanalua Rd + Ala Napunani St
Kalihi Transit Center
302 FAQ
What time does the 302 bus start operating?
Services on the 302 bus start at 6:01 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 302 bus stop working?
Services on the 302 bus stop at 6:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 302 bus arrive?
When does the Kalihi Transit Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kalihi Transit Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 302 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 302 bus stop.
302 Bus Schedule
302 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:01 AM - 6:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:01 AM - 6:00 PM | 101 |
Tue | 6:01 AM - 6:00 PM | 101 |
Wed | 6:01 AM - 6:00 PM | 101 |
Thu | 6:01 AM - 6:00 PM | 101 |
Fri | 6:01 AM - 6:00 PM | 101 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 302 (from Ala Lani St + 1598), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 302 (Kalihi Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
302 line bus fare
TheBus 302 (Kalihi Transit Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
302 (TheBus)
The first stop of the 302 bus route is Ala Lani St + 1598 and the last stop is Kalihi Transit Center. 302 (Kalihi Transit Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 302 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest 302 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 302 bus to take on your trip.
Line 302 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 302 (Kalihi Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 302 bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for bus or metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 302, in Honolulu
302 - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- 9S - Palolo Valley/ Schedule
- 46 - Kapolei Commons-UH West Oahu/ Schedule
- 10 - Kalihi-Alewa Heights/ Schedule
- 535 - Pearl City Peninsula-Pearl Highlands/ Schedule
- 501 - Mililani Mauka/ Schedule
- 416 - Kapolei Circulator/ Schedule
- 87 - Windward Express-Kailua/ Schedule
- 433 - Waipahu-Waikele Shopping Center/ Schedule
- PH7 - Ewa Beach-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 2 - Waikiki-School-Middle/ Schedule
- 52 - Honolulu-Mililani-Haleiwa/ Schedule
- 504 - Mililani South/ Schedule
- 85 - Windward Express-Kaneohe/ Schedule
- 88 - Kahaluu-Ahuimanu Express/ Schedule
- 512 - Whitmore Village-Wahiawa Transit Center/ Schedule
- 673 - Kailua-Enchanted Lake/ Schedule
- 40 - Honolulu-Makaha/ Schedule
- 444 - Hoaeae-Village Park-Royal Kunia/ Schedule
- PH2 - Mililani Town-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule