532 Line
Momilani-Pearl Highlands
TheBus
TheBus 532 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 532 bus (Momilani) has 18 stops departing from Kamehameha Hwy + Opp Kuala St and ending at Waimano Home Rd + Komo Mai Dr.
Choose any of the 532 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Momilani (18 stops)
Kamehameha Hwy + Opp Kuala St
Kamehameha Hwy + Opp Acacia Rd
Waimano Home Rd + Hoolaulea St
Waimano Home Rd + Hoomalu St
Hoomalu St + Hoolaulea St
Hoolaulea St + Nanakai St
Hoolaulea St + Hoohaku St
Hoolaulea St + Opp Hoopai St
Hoolaulea St + Komo Mai Dr
Komo Mai Dr + Hookupa St
Komo Mai Dr + Hoomoana St
Hoomoana St + Opp Hoomalolo St
Hoomoana St + Hoolaulea St
Hoolaulea St + Hoomalolo St
Hoolaulea St + Hoomalolo St
Hoolaulea St + Waimano Home Rd
Waimano Home Rd + Maiha Cir
Waimano Home Rd + Komo Mai Dr
532 FAQ
What time does the 532 bus start operating?
Services on the 532 bus start at 4:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 532 bus stop working?
Services on the 532 bus stop at 7:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 532 bus arrive?
When does the Momilani-Pearl Highlands bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Momilani-Pearl Highlands bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 532 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 532 bus stop.
532 Bus Schedule
532 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:50 AM - 7:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:50 AM - 7:50 PM | 60 |
Mon | 4:50 AM - 7:50 PM | 60 |
Tue | 4:50 AM - 7:50 PM | 60 |
Wed | 4:50 AM - 7:50 PM | 60 |
Thu | 4:50 AM - 7:50 PM | 60 |
Fri | 4:50 AM - 7:50 PM | 60 |
Sat | 7:50 AM - 7:50 PM | 60 |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 532 (from Kamehameha Hwy + Opp Kuala St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 532 (Momilani) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
532 line bus fare
TheBus 532 (Momilani) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
532 (TheBus)
The first stop of the 532 bus route is Kamehameha Hwy + Opp Kuala St and the last stop is Waimano Home Rd + Komo Mai Dr. 532 (Momilani) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 532 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest 532 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 532 bus to take on your trip.
Line 532 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 532 (Momilani) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 532 bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for bus or metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 532, in Honolulu
532 - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- E - Country Express! E/ Schedule
- 42 - Ewa Beach-Waikiki/ Schedule
- 46 - Kapolei Commons-UH West Oahu/ Schedule
- 151 - Chinatown-Kuakini-Kauluwela/ Schedule
- 1 - Kaimuki-Kalihi/ Schedule
- PH1 - Waianae Coast-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 433 - Waipahu-Waikele Shopping Center/ Schedule
- 533 - Pacific Palisades/ Schedule
- 2 - Waikiki-School-Middle/ Schedule
- 98 - Wahiawa-Mililani Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 6 - Pauoa-Woodlawn/ Schedule
- 545 - Pali Momi-Koauka-Pearlridge/ Schedule
- 86 - Windward Express-Haiku/ Schedule
- 672 - Kailua-Maunawili/ Schedule
- 301 - Tripler-Kalihi Transit Center/ Schedule
- 541 - Wailuna-Pearlridge/ Schedule
- 43 - Waipahu-Waiawa/ Schedule
- W2 - Waipahu via Paiwa Express/ Schedule
- 4 - Nuuanu-Punahou-Mccully/ Schedule
- PH2 - Mililani Town-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule