302 Line
Terminal Gentileza - Terminal Alvorada (Brs 5 - Via Barrinha / Praia da Barra)
Auto Viação Tijuca
Auto Viação Tijuca 302 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 302 bus (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) has 83 stops departing from Terminal Alvorada | Plataforma D13 and ending at Terminal Intermodal Gentileza.
Choose any of the 302 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária) (83 stops)
Terminal Alvorada | Plataforma D13
Alfa Barra II
Gran Parrilla Steakhouse
Posto Br | Posto 8
Mercanti
Hollandaise Brasserie
Novotel | Windsor Marapendi
Barrabela
Posto 6
Lés Residences Saint Tropez
Savoir Vivre Apart Hotel
Barramares
Radisson Hotel Barra
Oceanfront Resort
Posto 3
Praça São Perpetuo | Praça Do Ó
Condomínio Sol Da Barra
Quiosque Do Pepê
Quartel Dos Bombeiros
Praia Do Pepê
Quebra Mar
Passarela Da Barra (Sentido Itanhangá / Barrinha)
Píer Residências
Largo Da Barra | Barrinha (Mundial / 16° Dp)
Colégio Ph
Itanhangá Hills
Espaço Itanhangá
Itanhangá Golf Club
Praça Senador Melo Viana
Colégio Mopi Itanhangá
Praça Do Aleijadinho | Morro Do Banco
Verde Vale Do Itanhangá | Ordem Rosacruz
Estrada Das Furnas, 3800
Furnas
Estrada Das Furnas | Curva Do S
Agrícola
Edi José Da Silva Araújo
Antiga Fábrica
Mata Machado
Tijuaçu
Gávea Pequena
Bombeiros / Posto De Saúde / E.M. Menezes Vieira
Rua Boa Vista | Abrigo
Rua Boa Vista, 1-49
Pracinha Do Alto (Praça Afonso Viseu)
Curva Do Violão
Estrada Velha Da Tijuca
Avenida Edison Passos, 2002-2258
Espaço 1
Avenida Édison Passos, 909
Avenida Edison Passos, 603
Avenida Edison Passos, 390-472
Usina | Terminal
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Antiga Hebert Richers
Rua Conde De Bonfim, 1239
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Antigo Carrefour
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Colégio Marista São José
Hospital São Francisco De Assis Na Providência De Deus
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Igreja Nossa Sra. Da Conceição
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Formiga
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Ultra
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Rua Garibaldi
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Universidade Cândido Mendes
Supermarket | Metrô Uruguai
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Metrô Uruguai
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Ultra
Metrô - Praça Saens Peña (Linhas Para Haddock Lobo)
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Saens Peña Medical Center
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Hortifruti
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Casa De Saúde Santa Therezinha (Tijucor) / Hosp. Pan Americano
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Policlínica Naval Nossa Senhora Da Glória
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Supermercado Mundial
Rua Haddock Lobo | Smartfit
Rua Haddock Lobo | Club Municipal
Rua Haddock Lobo | Fundação Bradesco
Rua Haddock Lobo | Rua Do Matoso
BRS 2 4 5 - Barão De Ubá
BRS 1,2,4,5,6,I: Sampaio Ferraz
Rua Ulysses Guimarães 16 | Metrô Estácio
Centro De Convenções - Sulamérica
Leopoldina (Pista Central - Sentido Ponte / Term. Gentileza / São Cristóvão)
Av. Francisco Bicalho | Rodoviária Do Rio
Terminal Intermodal Gentileza
302 FAQ
What time does the 302 bus start operating?
Services on the 302 bus start at 04:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 302 bus stop working?
Services on the 302 bus stop at 01:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 302 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Gentileza - Terminal Alvorada (Brs 5 - Via Barrinha / Praia da Barra) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Gentileza - Terminal Alvorada (Brs 5 - Via Barrinha / Praia da Barra) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 302 (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) bus fare?
The Terminal Gentileza - Terminal Alvorada (Brs 5 - Via Barrinha / Praia da Barra) (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 302 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 302 bus stop.
302 Bus Schedule
302 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 01:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:52 - 02:00 | 20 - 44 |
Mon | 04:30 - 01:30 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 04:00 - 01:30 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 04:00 - 01:30 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 04:00 - 01:30 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 04:00 - 01:30 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 04:00 - 02:00 | 17 - 25 |
Auto Viação Tijuca Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 302 (from Terminal Alvorada | Plataforma D13), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 302 (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação Tijuca info now.
302 line bus fare
Auto Viação Tijuca 302 (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação Tijuca’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação Tijuca’s official website.
302 (Auto Viação Tijuca)
The first stop of the 302 bus route is Terminal Alvorada | Plataforma D13 and the last stop is Terminal Intermodal Gentileza. 302 (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 302 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação Tijuca suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 302 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 302 bus to take on your trip.
Line 302 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 302 (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 302 bus tracker or a live Auto Viação Tijuca bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação Tijuca or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação Tijuca and any bus, including line 302, in Rio de Janeiro Region
302 - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação Tijuca Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 810 - Taquara - Pontal (Via César Maia)/ Schedule
- 301 - Terminal Gentileza - Terminal Alvorada (Brs 5 - Via Av. das Américas)/ Schedule
- 805 - Alvorada - Jardim Oceânico (Via Praia da Barra - Circular)/ Schedule
- 220 - Usina - Candelária (Brs 2 - Via Saens Peña / Central)/ Schedule
- 603 - Usina - Saens Peña (Via Rua São Miguel - Integração Com Metrô)/ Schedule
- 229 - Usina - Castelo / Carioca (Brs 2 - Via Saens Peña)/ Schedule
- 810SP - Taquara - Vargem Grande (Via César Maia)/ Schedule
- 448 - Furnas - São Conrado (Via Gávea Pequena / Pedra Bonita / Canoas)/ Schedule
- 435 - Grajaú - Gávea (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)/ Schedule
- 810SN - Taquara - Pontal (Via Estrada do Guerenguê)/ Schedule
- 608 - Grajaú - Saens Peña (Via Andaraí - Integração Com Metrô)/ Schedule
- 865 - Pau da Fome - Taquara/ Schedule
- 645 - Alvorada - Saens Peña (Via Av. das Américas)/ Schedule
- 805SP - Alvorada - Praia da Barra (Circular)/ Schedule