302B Line
Bopkhel
PMPML
PMPML 302B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 302B bus (Bopkhel) has 48 stops departing from Pimpri Gaon and ending at Bopkhel.
Choose any of the 302B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bopkhel (48 stops)
Pimpri Gaon
Ashok Talkies Pimpri
Jaihind High School
Jijamata Hospital
Shagun Chowk
Lalmandir
Bhatnagar
Finolex Chowk Morwadi
P.C.M.C Bhavan
Pimpri Road
Mahindra Company Pimpri Road
Gandhinagar Pimpri Road
Kamgar Nagar
H.A.Corner
Nehrunagar
Jyoti School
C-Ward Office
Abhi Chemicals
Jayanand Khira
Phillips (Nehrunagar Road)
Tulsi Chemicals
Telco Road Corner
Landewadi
Shitalbaug
Century Enka Colony
Atlas Company
Bhosari Gaon
Maharashtra Chowk
Shastri Chowk
Durvankur Mangal Karyalaya
Banacha Odha
Phuge Wasti Bhosari
Ganesh Nagar Bhosari
Gajanan Maharaj Mandir Chowk
Magazine Chowk
Telco Godown
Dattanagar Dighi
Parandenagar
Dighi Gaon
A.I.T.College Dighi
Wireless Colony Alandi Road
Bopkhel Phata
Ganesh Nagar Bopkhel
Ganesh Nagar Colony No.4 Bopkhel
Jeevan Nagar Hospital Bopkhel
Ramnagar Bopkhel
Geet Govind Lawns Bopkhel
Bopkhel
302B FAQ
What time does the 302B bus start operating?
Services on the 302B bus start at 07:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 302B bus stop working?
Services on the 302B bus stop at 17:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 302B bus arrive?
When does the Bopkhel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bopkhel bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 302B (Bopkhel) bus fare?
The Bopkhel (Bopkhel) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹25.00.
Is there a 302B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 302B bus stop.
302B Bus Schedule
302B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 17:05 | 140 - 264 |
Mon | 07:10 - 17:05 | 140 - 264 |
Tue | 07:10 - 17:05 | 140 - 264 |
Wed | 07:10 - 17:05 | 140 - 264 |
Thu | 07:10 - 17:05 | 140 - 264 |
Fri | 07:10 - 17:05 | 140 - 264 |
Sat | 07:10 - 17:05 | 140 - 264 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 302B (from Pimpri Gaon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 302B (Bopkhel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
302B line bus fare
PMPML 302B (Bopkhel) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
302B (PMPML)
The first stop of the 302B bus route is Pimpri Gaon and the last stop is Bopkhel. 302B (Bopkhel) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 302B has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 302B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 302B bus to take on your trip.
Line 302B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 302B (Bopkhel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 302B bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 302B, in Pune
302B - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 125 - Bopkhel - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 347 - Appa Balwant Chowk - Sangvi Gaon
- 181 - Na.Ta.Wadi - Kondhwa Budruk/ Schedule
- 175 - Hadapsar Gadital - Shanivarwada/ Schedule
- 123 - Manapa Bhavan - Bhakti Shakti Terminal/ Schedule
- METRO32 - Bhakti Shakti Terminal - Nashik Phata/ Schedule
- 126 - Pimple Nilakh - Vishrantwadi/ Schedule
- 256 - Balewadi Depot - Marketyard/ Schedule
- 373 - Hinjawadi Phase 3 - Infosys Phase 1 - Hinjawadi Phase 3 (Ring Route)/ Schedule
- 154 - Wagholi Depot - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 233 - Marketyard - Paud Shashkiya Vishramgruha/ Schedule
- K12 - Katraj - Abhinav College Narhe/ Schedule
- 290 - Katraj - Jambhulwadi/ Schedule
- 381 - Radha Chowk - Chikhali (Patil Nagar)/ Schedule
- 94M - Kothrud Depot - Pune Station (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 108 - Sutardara - Pune Station/ Schedule
- METRO13 - Civil Court Metro Station - Upper Depot/ Schedule
- 125 - Bopkhel - Khadki Bazar/ Schedule
- 299 - Bhosari Terminal - Katraj Gujarwadi Phata Stand/ Schedule
- 227 - Marketyard - Marnewadi/ Schedule