305 Line
Coa Serra
ARST
ARST 305 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 305 bus (Coa Serra) has 10 stops departing from Cant. Giustizieri and ending at Coa Serra.
Choose any of the 305 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coa Serra (10 stops)
Cant. Giustizieri
Urzulei Via Leonardo Da Vinci
Urzulei Via S.Giorgio Farmacia
Urzulei Via S.Giorgio-Pensilina
Urzulei Via S.Giorgio-Sa Cannetta
Urzulei Sp37 - Hodoccoro
Urzulei Campagna 1
Urzulei Campagna 2
Urzulei Campagna 3
Coa Serra
305 FAQ
What time does the 305 bus start operating?
Services on the 305 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 305 bus stop working?
Services on the 305 bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 305 bus arrive?
When does the Coa Serra bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coa Serra bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 305 (Coa Serra) bus fare?
The Coa Serra (Coa Serra) bus fare is €1.30 - €1.90.
Is there a 305 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 305 bus stop.
305 Bus Schedule
305 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 18:45 | 735 |
Tue | 06:30 - 18:45 | 735 |
Wed | 06:30 - 18:45 | 735 |
Thu | 06:30 - 18:45 | 735 |
Fri | 06:30 - 18:45 | 735 |
Sat | 06:30 - 18:45 | 735 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 305 (from Cant. Giustizieri), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 305 (Coa Serra) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
305 line bus fare
ARST 305 (Coa Serra) ride fare is between €1.30 and €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
305 (ARST)
The first stop of the 305 bus route is Cant. Giustizieri and the last stop is Coa Serra. 305 (Coa Serra) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 305 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 305 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 305 bus to take on your trip.
Line 305 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 305 (Coa Serra) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 305 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 305, in Sardinia
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 109 - Ussana - Sestu - Ospedale Brotzu - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 749 - Bultei - Anela - Bono - Bottidda - Lula - La Caletta - S. Teodoro/ Schedule
- 853 - Funtanamare - Iglesias/ Schedule
- 430 - Oristano - S.Giovanni Sinis - Is Aruttas/ Schedule
- 9321 - Alghero - Porto Conte - Capo Caccia/ Schedule
- A - Urbano Carbonia A/ Schedule
- 9126 - Senorbi' - Barrali - Poetto/ Schedule
- 9330 - Tempio - Aglientu - Luogosanto - Arzachena/ Schedule
- 216 - S. Gavino - Sardara - Sanluri - Samassi - Villasor - Z.I. Sarroch/ Schedule
- 502 - Fonni - Desulo - Sorgono - Abbasanta/ Schedule
- 9128 - Cardedu - Torre Di Bari' - Lanusei Stazione/ Schedule
- 511 - Budduso' - Osidda - Lula - Bitti - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 9310 - Sa Mela - Erula - Perfugas - Tempio/ Schedule
- 9134 - Cardedu - Torre Di Bari' - Lanusei Stazione/ Schedule
- 9143 - Isili - Mandas - Gesico - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 121 - Ales - Sanluri - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 9136 - Jerzu - Pelau - Genn'e Masoni/ Schedule
- 544 - Ottana - Borore - Bonorva - Sassari/ Schedule
- 9109 - Esterzili - Escalaplano - Isili/ Schedule
- 601 - S.Teresa G. - Palau - Arzachena - S.Pantaleo - Olbia I.B. - Aeroporto/ Schedule