708 Line
Sassari Via Padre Zirano
ARST
ARST 708 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 708 bus (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) is a circular line with 13 stops departing from Sassari Via Padre Zirano.
Choose any of the 708 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sassari Via Padre Zirano (13 stops)
Sassari Via Padre Zirano
Sassari Predda Niedda-Dd
SP 15 Piandanna
Ittiri Via IV Novembre 186
Ittiri Via IV Novembre-Cimitero
Ittiri Via Turati-Scuola Materna
Ittiri Piazza Simula 18
Ittiri Corso Vittorio Emanuele 97
Ittiri Corso Vittorio Emanuele 161
Ittiri Via Sassari 49
SP 15 Piandanna
Sassari Predda Niedda-Dd
Sassari Via Padre Zirano
708 FAQ
What time does the 708 bus start operating?
Services on the 708 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 708 bus stop working?
Services on the 708 bus stop at 20:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 708 bus arrive?
When does the Sassari Via Padre Zirano bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sassari Via Padre Zirano bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 708 (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) bus fare?
The Sassari Via Padre Zirano (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) bus fare is about €1.30.
Is there a 708 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 708 bus stop.
708 Bus Schedule
708 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:10 | 52 - 168 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:10 | 52 - 168 |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:10 | 52 - 168 |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:10 | 52 - 168 |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:10 | 52 - 168 |
Sat | 06:30 - 20:10 | 48 - 206 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 708 (from Sassari Via Padre Zirano), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 708 (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
708 line bus fare
ARST 708 (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) ride fare is about €1.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
708 (ARST)
The first stop of the 708 bus route is Sassari Via Padre Zirano and the last stop is Sassari Via Padre Zirano. 708 (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 708 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 708 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 708 bus to take on your trip.
Line 708 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 708 (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 708 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 708, in Sardinia
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 819 - Teulada - Acquacadda/ Schedule
- 101 - Cagliari - Villasimius - Costa Rei - S.Vito/ Schedule
- 858 - Portopaglietto - Carbonia/ Schedule
- 853 - Funtanamare - Iglesias/ Schedule
- 714 - Romana - Villanova M. - Alghero - Fertilia - S.M. La Palma - P. Torres/ Schedule
- 130 - Cagliari - Residenza Del Sole - Capoterra/ Schedule
- 845 - Portoscuso - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 703 - Bosa - Cuglieri - Oristano/ Schedule
- 423 - Abbasanta - S.Lussurgiu - Milis - Oristano/ Schedule
- 815 - Terresoli - Santadi - Nuxis - Narcao - Carbonia/ Schedule
- A - Urbano Macomer A Scalarba - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 839 - Portoscuso - Iglesias/ Schedule
- 711 - Ozieri - Siniscola - Olbia - Ozieri/ Schedule
- 610 - Olbia - G.Aranci/ Schedule
- 9228 - Bolotana - Bolotana Scalo Fds/ Schedule
- 843 - Calasetta - Matzaccara - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 604 - Arzachena - Porto Cervo - Baia Sardinia - Olbia/ Schedule
- 814 - Terresoli - Carbonia/ Schedule
- 540 - Lode' - Siniscola - La Caletta/ Schedule
- 9319 - Calangianus - Tempio P. - Trinita' D'agultu - Isola Rossa/ Schedule