305 C Line
Barberino Di Mugello-San Piero A Sieve-Borgo San Lorenzo "ud"
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 305 C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 305 C bus (Galliano) has 16 stops departing from Barberino Piazza Cavour and ending at Galliano.
Choose any of the 305 C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Galliano (16 stops)
Barberino Piazza Cavour
Barberino Piazza Cavour
Barberino Via Gramsci
Le Fratine
La Miniera
Moriano
Bivio Maschere
Bosco Ai Frati
Gabbianello
Gabbianello Sopra
Galliano 6
Galliano 5
Campoteso
Galliano Il Monte
Galliano Allev. Il Monte
Galliano
305 C FAQ
What time does the 305 C bus start operating?
Services on the 305 C bus start at 13:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 305 C bus stop working?
Services on the 305 C bus stop at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 305 C bus arrive?
When does the Barberino Di Mugello-San Piero A Sieve-Borgo San Lorenzo "ud" bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barberino Di Mugello-San Piero A Sieve-Borgo San Lorenzo "ud" bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 305 C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 305 C bus stop.
305 C Bus Schedule
305 C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:20 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:20 - 18:10 | 89 - 201 |
Tue | 13:20 - 18:10 | 89 - 201 |
Wed | 13:20 - 18:10 | 89 - 201 |
Thu | 13:20 - 18:10 | 89 - 201 |
Fri | 13:20 - 18:10 | 89 - 201 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 305 C (from Barberino Piazza Cavour), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 305 C (Galliano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arezzo, Firenze e province - Autolinee Toscane info now.
305 C line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 305 C (Galliano) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arezzo, Firenze e province - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
305 C (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 305 C bus route is Barberino Piazza Cavour and the last stop is Galliano. 305 C (Galliano) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 305 C has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 305 C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 305 C bus to take on your trip.
Line 305 C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 305 C (Galliano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 305 C bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 305 C, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 338 B - Acone-Rufina-Pontassieve "ed"
- 32 - Montespertoli-Empoli/ Schedule
- 33 - Empoli-Montaione/ Schedule
- 331 C - Fornello-Santa Brigida-Molino Del Piano-Pontassieve "ud"/ Schedule
- 331 B - Fornello-Santa Brigida-Molino Del Piano-Pontassieve "ed"/ Schedule
- 48 - Empoli-Montelupo F.no/ Schedule
- 305-2 - Ld: Scarperia-San Piero A Sieve 2 - Scuole San Piero A Sieve/ Schedule
- 39 - Impruneta-Bagnolo/pozzolatico-Galluzzo-Firenze/ Schedule
- 301 B - Monghidoro-Bruscoli-Barberino Di Mugello-Firenze "ed"/ Schedule
- LD-TB-GIALLO - Terranuova-Loro-Malva-San Giovanni-Ville-Terranuova/ Schedule
- 371 A - San Casciano-Scandicci-Firenze/ Schedule
- 36 - Montelupo-San Casciano/ Schedule
- 336 C - Monterifrassine-Molino Del Piano-Pontassieve "ud"/ Schedule
- 322 B - Passo Del Muraglione-San Godenzo-Rufina-Pontassieve-Firenze "ed"/ Schedule
- 25 - Libertà - Pian Di San Bartolo/pratolino/ Schedule
- 301-3 - Ld: Barberino Di Mugello 3 - Galliano
- LD-TB-LINEA-E - Cicogna-Traiana-Campogialli-Ascione
- 301 A - Monghidoro-Bruscoli-Barberino Di Mugello-Firenze "e"/ Schedule
- 361 A - Levanella-Terranuova-Incisa-Firenze/ Schedule
- 303 A - Giugnola-Firenzuola-Scarperia-San Piero A Sieve-Firenze "e"/ Schedule