307 Line
Amsterdam Noord - Ilpendam - Purmerend Purmer-Noord
EBS
EBS 307 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 307 bus (Amsterdam Noord) has 16 stops departing from Purmerend, Korenstraat and ending at Amsterdam, Station Noord.
Choose any of the 307 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amsterdam Noord (16 stops)
Purmerend, Korenstraat
Purmerend, Tarwestraat
Purmerend, Bunderstraat
Purmerend, Zuivelpad
Purmerend, Sjeesstraat
Purmerend, Ijsselmeerlaan
Purmerend, Mastbos
Purmerend, Frescobaldistraat
Purmerend, Beethovenstraat
Purmerend, Brahmsstraat
Purmerend, Cornelis Edelmanstraat
Purmerend, Moeder Teresastraat
Purmerend, Klaverblad
Ilpendam, Ilpendam
Schouw, Splitsing
Amsterdam, Station Noord
307 FAQ
What time does the 307 bus start operating?
Services on the 307 bus start at 00:02 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 307 bus stop working?
Services on the 307 bus stop at 23:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 307 bus arrive?
When does the Amsterdam Noord - Ilpendam - Purmerend Purmer-Noord Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Amsterdam Noord - Ilpendam - Purmerend Purmer-Noord Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 307 (Amsterdam Noord) bus fare?
The Amsterdam Noord - Ilpendam - Purmerend Purmer-Noord (Amsterdam Noord) bus fare is €1.10 - €3.34.
Does the EBS 307 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 307 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 307 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 307 bus stop.
307 bus Schedule
307 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:02 - 23:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:09 - 23:39 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 00:09 - 23:32 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 00:02 - 23:32 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 00:02 - 23:32 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 00:02 - 23:32 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 00:02 - 23:32 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 00:02 - 23:39 | 15 - 23 |
EBS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 307 (from Purmerend, Korenstraat), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 307 (Amsterdam Noord) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EBS info now.
307 line bus fare
EBS 307 (Amsterdam Noord) ride fare is between €1.10 and €3.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EBS's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EBS’s official website.
307 (EBS)
The first stop of the 307 bus route is Purmerend, Korenstraat and the last stop is Amsterdam, Station Noord. 307 (Amsterdam Noord) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 307 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EBS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 307 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 307 bus to take on your trip.
Line 307 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 307 (Amsterdam Noord) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 307 bus tracker or a live EBS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EBS or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for EBS and any bus, including line 307, in Netherlands
307 - Alternative Directions
EBS Lines in Netherlands
- 601 - Apeldoorn - Zwolle Deltion Campus/ Schedule
- 2 - Station - Zuidbroek/ Schedule
- 67 - Zaandam via Wormerveer - Purmerend/ Schedule
- N11 - Amsterdam Centraal - Marken/ Schedule
- 102 - Amersfoort - Apeldoorn/ Schedule
- 104 - Harderwijk - Barneveld/ Schedule
- 111 - Nunspeet - Harderwijk/ Schedule
- 403 - Rockanje - Oostvoorne - Brielle - Spijkenisse/ Schedule
- 646 - Station - Aeres Hogeschool/ Schedule
- 12 - Station - Zwartwaterallee/ Schedule
- 657 - Barneveld - Apeldoorn SG J. Fruytier/ Schedule
- 112 - Amsterdam Noord via Volendam - Edam/ Schedule
- 285 - Metro Centrum - Vriesland/ Schedule
- 598 - Bruinehaar - Hardenberg/ Schedule
- 4 - Aa-landen - Station/ Schedule
- 597 - Hardenberg - Beerzerveld/ Schedule
- 612 - Lelystad-Haven - H. Bekiusschool-De Rede/ Schedule
- 416 - De Rijp - Westbeemster - Zuidoostbeemster - Purmerend/ Schedule
- 663 - Lelystad - Kampen GSG Pieter Zandt/ Schedule
- 370 - Amsterdam Zuidoost - Purmerend Centrum/ Schedule