30C Line
Põlva Bussijaam
GoBus AS
GoBus AS 30C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30C bus (Põlva Bussijaam) has 22 stops departing from Saverna and ending at Põlva Bussijaam.
30C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:40. Operating days this week: Friday.
Choose any of the 30C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Põlva Bussijaam (22 stops)
Saverna
Tuleviku
Mäe
Piigaste Põik
Luka
Veski Põik
Savikoja
Prangli
Aksi
Küka
Ojametsa
Kuke
Karilatsi
Kõrista
Häätaru
Krootuse
Hilba
Ihamaru
Aarna
Metsanurga
Perämõtsa
Põlva Bussijaam
30C FAQ
What time does the 30C bus start operating?
Services on the 30C bus start at 08:40 on Friday.
What time does the 30C bus stop working?
Services on the 30C bus stop at 08:40 on Friday.
What time does the 30C bus arrive?
When does the Põlva Bussijaam Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Põlva Bussijaam Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the GoBus AS 30C bus line run on Pentecost?
The 30C bus's operating hours on Pentecost may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 30C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30C bus stop.
30C bus Schedule
30C bus route operates on Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 08:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
GoBus AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 30C (from Saverna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30C (Põlva Bussijaam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoBus AS info now.
30C line bus fare
GoBus AS 30C (Põlva Bussijaam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoBus AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GoBus AS’s official website.
30C (GoBus AS)
The first stop of the 30C bus route is Saverna and the last stop is Põlva Bussijaam. 30C (Põlva Bussijaam) is operational during Friday.
Additional information: 30C has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoBus AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 30C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30C bus to take on your trip.
Line 30C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30C (Põlva Bussijaam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30C bus tracker or a live GoBus AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoBus AS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for GoBus AS and any bus, including line 30C, in Estonia
GoBus AS Lines in Estonia
- 31E - Valga - Rebasemõisa - Koobassaare - Valga/ Schedule
- 5213 - Kuivastu-Hellamaa-Orissaare-Laimjala-Kuressaare
- 32 - Otepää - Valgjärve - Saverna/ Schedule
- 99E - Põlva - Taevaskoja - Vastse-Kuuste - Tartu/ Schedule
- 16A - Põlva - Mooste - Rasina - Ahja - Mooste - Põlva/ Schedule
- 10 - Kvissentali-Annelinn Ringtee-Rdt.jaam/ Schedule
- 29C - Tõrva - Soontaga - Hummuli - Valga bussijaam/ Schedule
- 31C - Valga - Lüllemäe - Rebasemõisa - Koobassaare - Valga/ Schedule
- 31 - Märjamaa - Päärdu - Teenuse - Märjamaa/ Schedule
- 60C - Põlva - Taevaskoja - Maarja - Taevaskoja - Põlva/ Schedule
- 5201 - Kuivastu-Pädaste-Koguva-Orissaare-Pöide-Tornimäe-Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 52 - Sillamäe - Jõhvi - Kohtla-Järve - Jõhvi/ Schedule
- 4901 - Uuetalu-Metsküla-Asuka-Pammana-Leisi/ Schedule
- 3A - Paemurru - Jaam - Tempo - Augametsa/ Schedule
- 35A - Valga - Sangaste - Sarapuu - Sihva - Otepää/ Schedule
- 83D - Võru - Orava - Koidula/ Schedule
- 70B - Antsla - Sangaste - Kääriku - Otepää - Tartu
- 26B - Põlva - Tilsi - Väimela -Tilsi - Peri - Põlva/ Schedule
- 6203 - Kuressaare-Suure-Rootsi-Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 5901 - Orissaare-Taaliku-Randküla-Tagavere-Saikla-Orissaare/ Schedule