31 Line
Greenwood Mall
IndyGo
IndyGo 31 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 bus (Greenwood Mall) has 42 stops departing from Ctc-R and ending at County Line Rd at Greenwood Park Mall.
Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Greenwood Mall (42 stops)
Ctc-R
Pennsylvania St & South St
Pennsylvania St & Merrill St
Madison Ave & Mccarty St
Meridian St & Sycamore St
Meridian St & Morris St
Meridian St & Wisconsin St
Meridian St & Palmer St
Meridian St & Bluff Ave
Meridian St & Regent St
Meridian St & Tabor St
Meridian St & Glendale Ave
Pleasant Run & Madison Ave
Madison Ave & Hoefgen St
Madison Ave & Brill Rd
Madison Ave & Nelson Ave
Madison Ave & Yoke St
Madison Ave & Berwyn St
Madison Ave & Troy Ave
Madison Ave & Perry St
Madison Ave & Murry St
Madison Ave & Sumner Ave
Madison Ave & National Ave
Madison Ave & Atlantic St
Madison Ave & Hanna Ave
East St & Hanna Ave
East St & Edwards Ave
Us 31 & Thompson Rd
Us 31 & Powell St
Us 31 & Epler Ave
Us 31 & Gilbert Ave
Us 31 & Edgewood Ave
Us 31 & Beechwood Ln
Us 31 & Banta Rd
Us 31 & Tulip Dr
Us 31 & Private Rd
Us 31 & Hickory Ln
Us 31 - Greenwood Place Shops
Us 31 & Stop 11 Rd
Us 31 & Stop 12 Rd
Us 31 & Stop 13 Rd
County Line Rd at Greenwood Park Mall
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 bus start operating?
Services on the 31 bus start at 5:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 31 bus stop working?
Services on the 31 bus stop at 8:20 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 31 bus arrive?
When does the Greenwood Mall Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Greenwood Mall Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 bus stop.
31 bus Schedule
31 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:30 AM - 8:20 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 60 |
Tue | 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 60 |
Wed | 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 60 |
Thu | 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 60 |
Fri | 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 60 |
Sat | 6:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 60 |
IndyGo bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from Ctc-R), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (Greenwood Mall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IndyGo info now.
31 line bus fare
IndyGo 31 (Greenwood Mall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IndyGo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IndyGo’s official website.
31 (IndyGo)
The first stop of the 31 bus route is Ctc-R and the last stop is County Line Rd at Greenwood Park Mall. 31 (Greenwood Mall) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 31 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IndyGo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Indianapolis, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 31 (Greenwood Mall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 bus tracker or a live IndyGo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IndyGo or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Indianapolis. The trip planner shows updated data for IndyGo and any bus, including line 31, in Indianapolis
31 - Alternative Directions
IndyGo Lines in Indianapolis
- 87 - Eastside Circulator/ Schedule
- 13 - Raymond Street/ Schedule
- 19 - Castleton/ Schedule
- 10 - 10th Street/ Schedule
- 39 - East 38th St/ Schedule
- 2 - East 34th St/ Schedule
- 26 - Keystone/ Schedule
- 4 - Fort Harrison/ Schedule
- 6 - Harding/ Schedule
- 8 - Washington/ Schedule
- 18 - Broad Ripple/ Schedule
- 24 - Mars Hill/ Schedule
- 90 - Red Line/ Schedule
- 30 - 30th Street Crosstown/ Schedule
- 901 - Nora/ Schedule
- 56 - Emerson/ Schedule
- 3 - Michigan Street/ Schedule
- 21 - East 21st St/ Schedule
- 902 - Red Line - County Line Rd/ Schedule