313 Line
Malgi Nagar
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 313 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 313 bus (Malgi Nagar) has 11 stops departing from Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station and ending at Malgi Nagar.
Choose any of the 313 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Malgi Nagar (11 stops)
Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station
Narendra Nagar Flyover Chowk
Narendra Nagar Fire Station
Tukaram Hall
Shatabdi Chowk
Omkar Nagar
Manewada Chowk
Lavkush Nagar / Tapasya Chowk
Uday Nagar
Sanjay Gandhi Nagar
Malgi Nagar
313 FAQ
What time does the 313 bus start operating?
Services on the 313 bus start at 07:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 313 bus stop working?
Services on the 313 bus stop at 17:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 313 bus arrive?
When does the Malgi Nagar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Malgi Nagar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 313 (Malgi Nagar) bus fare?
The Malgi Nagar (Malgi Nagar) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹14.00.
Is there a 313 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 313 bus stop.
313 Bus Schedule
313 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35 - 17:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:35 - 17:50 | 75 - 96 |
Mon | 07:35 - 17:50 | 75 - 96 |
Tue | 07:35 - 17:50 | 75 - 96 |
Wed | 07:35 - 17:50 | 75 - 96 |
Thu | 07:35 - 17:50 | 75 - 96 |
Fri | 07:35 - 17:50 | 75 - 96 |
Sat | 07:35 - 17:50 | 75 - 96 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 313 (from Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 313 (Malgi Nagar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
313 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 313 (Malgi Nagar) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹14.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
313 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 313 bus route is Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station and the last stop is Malgi Nagar. 313 (Malgi Nagar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 313 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 313 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 313 bus to take on your trip.
Line 313 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 313 (Malgi Nagar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 313 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 313, in Nagpur
313 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 135 - Sitabuldi - Hingna Gramin Hospital/ Schedule
- 263 - Sitabuldi - Trimurti Dhaba Vihirgaon/ Schedule
- 7 - Sitabuldi - Wadadh/ Schedule
- 23 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Yashodhara Nagar/ Schedule
- 135 - Sitabuldi - Mohgaon Zilpi/ Schedule
- 189 - Ambedkar Chowk - Y.C.C.E.College/ Schedule
- 332 - Khapri Metro Station - A.I.I.M.S. Hospital/ Schedule
- 159 - Sitabuldi - Bhandewadi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 234 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - National Cancer Institute/ Schedule
- 242 - Pannasey Layout - Kharbi T Point/ Schedule
- 314 - Jaitala - Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station/ Schedule
- 84 - Sitabuldi - Shanti Nagar Colony/ Schedule
- 141 - Jaitala - Kharbi T Point/ Schedule
- 162A - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Symbiosis University/ Schedule
- 253 - Sitabuldi - Banwadi/ Schedule
- 311 - Koradi Depot - Gurudwara Tekdi/ Schedule
- 82E - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Shivangaon Phata/ Schedule
- 105 - Kamptee Bus Stand - Gumthala Phata/ Schedule
- 107 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Indorama Gate No. 7/ Schedule
- 265 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Medical College Chowk/ Schedule