316 Line
Brommaplan T-bana - Färjestadsvägen
SL 316 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 316 (Brommaplan T-Bana) has 33 stations departing from Färjestadsvägen and ending at Brommaplan T-Bana.
Choose any of the 316 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brommaplan T-Bana (33 stops)
Färjestadsvägen
Svartsjö Slott
Igelviken
Signesberg
Sundby by
Karlslund
Sockarby
Stenhamra Solbacka
Fårhagen
Fårhagsplan
Stenhamra Centrum
Eknäs
Västeräng
Rosenborg
Törnby
Söderberga Svanhagen
Ekeberga
Mörbyvägen
Troxhammar
Hammargården
Lullehov
Betlehem
Lindö Lada
Tillflykten
Lovö Edeby
Kanton
Orangeriet
Drottningholm
Brostugan
Nockeby
Rånövägen
Åkeshovsvägen
Brommaplan T-Bana
316 FAQ
What time does the 316 start operating?
Services on the 316 start at 05:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 316 stop working?
Services on the 316 stop at 08:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 316 arrive?
When does the Brommaplan T-bana - Färjestadsvägen line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brommaplan T-bana - Färjestadsvägen line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 316 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 316 station.
316 Schedule
316 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:46 - 08:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:46 - 08:42 | 10 - 27 |
Tue | 05:46 - 08:42 | 10 - 27 |
Wed | 05:46 - 08:42 | 10 - 27 |
Thu | 05:46 - 08:42 | 10 - 27 |
Fri | 05:46 - 08:42 | 10 - 27 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SL Service Alerts
See all updates on 316 (from Färjestadsvägen), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 316 (Brommaplan T-Bana) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
316 line fare
SL 316 (Brommaplan T-Bana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
316
The first stop of the 316 route is Färjestadsvägen and the last stop is Brommaplan T-Bana. 316 (Brommaplan T-Bana) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 316 has 33 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 316 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 316 to take on your trip.
Line 316 Real Time Tracker
Track line 316 (Brommaplan T-Bana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 316 tracker or a live SL tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any , including line 316, in Stockholm
316 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 424 - Gustavsbergs centrum - Gustavsbergs centrum/ Schedule
- 422 - Slussen - Styrmannen/ Schedule
- 623H - Åkersberga station - Åkersberga station/ Schedule
- 179 - Vällingby - Sollentuna station/ Schedule
- 697 - Cityterminalen - Danderyds sjukhus/ Schedule
- 667 - Gillinge - Stora Karby/ Schedule
- 803 - Tyresö centrum - Telefonplan/ Schedule
- 591 - Cityterminalen - Jakobsbergs station/ Schedule
- 865 - Skärholmen - Handens station/ Schedule
- 301 - Brommaplan - Skärvik/ Schedule
- 640Z - Norrtälje busstation - Södra Lohärad/ Schedule
- 643 - Älmsta busstation - Hallstaviks station/ Schedule
- 203 - Ropsten - Näset/ Schedule
- 833 - Pelikanvägen - Farsta centrum/ Schedule
- 716 - Bremora - Tumba station/ Schedule
- 570 - Hällsboskolan - Märsta station/ Schedule
- 192 - Fruängen - Centralen/ Schedule
- 636 - Norrtälje busstation - Östersjö brygga/ Schedule
- 43S - Spånga station - Jakobsbergs station/ Schedule
- 555 - Finnsta - Bro Mälarstrand/ Schedule