3160-10 Line
Terminal Vila Prudente - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II
SPTrans
SPTrans 3160-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3160-10 bus (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) has 19 stops departing from Terminal Vila Prudente Norte and ending at Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.06.
Choose any of the 3160-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Pq. D. Pedro II (19 stops)
Terminal Vila Prudente Norte
Parada Ibitirama / Pça. Pe Damião
Chamanta B/C
Juventus B/C
Bixira B/C
Guaimbe B/C
Av. Paes de Barros
R. Leocádia Cintra, 267
R. Leocádia Cintra, 15
R. Orville Derby, 25
R. da Mooca, 2095
R. João Antônio de Oliveira, 152
R. Alm. Brasil, 521
Praca Kennedy
Av. Alcântara Machado, 351
Viaduto Antônio Nakashima
Rua Doutor Bitencourt Rodrigues 94
R. Dr. Bittencourt Rodrigues (Pça. Fernando Costa)
Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.06
3160-10 FAQ
What time does the 3160-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 3160-10 bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3160-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 3160-10 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 3160-10 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Vila Prudente - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Vila Prudente - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3160-10 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) bus fare?
The Terminal Vila Prudente - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 3160-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3160-10 bus stop.
3160-10 bus Schedule
3160-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 23:00 | 18 - 30 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:55 | 5 - 20 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:55 | 5 - 20 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:55 | 5 - 20 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:55 | 5 - 20 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:55 | 5 - 20 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3160-10 (from Terminal Vila Prudente Norte), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3160-10 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
3160-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 3160-10 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
3160-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 3160-10 bus route is Terminal Vila Prudente Norte and the last stop is Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.06. 3160-10 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3160-10 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 3160-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3160-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3160-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 3160-10 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3160-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 3160-10, in Sao Paulo Region
3160-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 9784-10 - Jardim dos Francos - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- N531-11 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 8004-10 - Santa Mônica - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 4021-10 - Metrô Itaquera - Vila Chuca/ Schedule
- 3024-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal VilaPrudente/ Schedule
- 2523-10 - Vila Progresso - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 4010-10 - Jardim Nossa Senhora do Carmo - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 971C-10 - Cohab Brasilândia - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 8252-10 - Metrô Barra Funda - Lapa/ Schedule
- 9015-10 - Vila Zatt - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 9501-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 5033-10 - Vila Brasilina - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 5119-23 - Terminal João Dias - Instituto Lucy Montoro/ Schedule
- N743-11 - Terminal João Dias - Jardim Planalto/ Schedule
- 675L-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Metrô Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 7053-22 - Jardim Maria Sampaio - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 677A-10 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 4732-31 - Vila Liviero - Metrô Saúde/ Schedule
- N301-11 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2732-10 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Vila Regina/ Schedule