318 Line
Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal
Transmetro
Transmetro 318 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 318 bus (Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal) has 72 stops departing from José López Portillo (Quebec - Ontario) and ending at Universidad (Guijón - Palenque).
Choose any of the 318 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal (72 stops)
José López Portillo (Quebec - Ontario)
José López Portillo (Hotel Sunset Marquis)
Carretera A Laredo (Benito Juárez - Concordia)
Carretera A Laredo (Ramón Campoamor - José Clemente Orozco)
Carretera A Laredo (Las Puentes - Granada)
Carretera A Laredo (Guayaba - Manzana)
Carretera A Laredo (Adolfo López Mateos - Jardines de La Primavera)
Carretera A Laredo (Maclovio Herrera - Eugenio A. Benavides)
Carretera A Laredo (Libramiento Noreste - Anillo Periférico)
Carretera A Laredo (Anillo Periférico - Carretera A Salinas)
Carretera A Salinas (Aeropuerto Del Norte)
Carretera A Salinas (Centro de Investigación Aeronáutica)
Carretera A Salinas (Penal de Apodaca)
Carretera A Salinas (Nexxus A.D.N.)
Verona, 410
Calle Barcelona, 169
Calle Salamanca, 244
Calle Carpetanos, 202
Paseo Santa Isabel, 134
Avenida Punta Castilla, 100
Unnamed Road
Montaña Rocosa, 105
Sierra Llana, 202
Montaña Rocosa 105
Fuentes de Castilla
Punta Castilla
Paseo Santa Isabel
Rotonda Valle Del Norte
Calle Salamanca 244
Calle Madrid 194
Calle Madrid 195
Génova 402
Calle Madrid 109
Carretera A Salinas (Penal de Apodaca)
Carretera A Salinas (Soriana Campo Militar)
Carretera A Salinas (Campo Militar)
Carretera A Salinas (Zona Militar)
Carretera A Laredo (Libramiento Noreste - MartÃn Luther King)
Carretera A Laredo (Parque Industrial Del Norte)
Carretera A Laredo (Motel Nueva Castilla)
Carretera A Laredo (VÃa Vizcaya - VÃa de Toledo)
Carretera A Laredo (FiscalÃa General de La República)
Carretera A Laredo (Puente Peatonal de RÃo PesquerÃa)
Carretera A Laredo (Fuerza Civil)
Carretera A Laredo (Tecnocentro Monterrey Park)
Carretera A Laredo (Fracc. Puerta de Anáhuac)
Carretera A Laredo (Ramón Campoamor - Concordia)
José López Portillo (Benito Juárez - Laredo)
José López Portillo (Cegasa Escobedo)
José López Portillo (Foton Monterrey)
José López Portillo (Puerta Del Norte - Sendero Norte)
Universidad (Estación Santiago Tapia)
Universidad (Lerdo de Tejada - Ignacio Zaragoza)
Universidad (Bernardo Reyes - Nicolás Bravo)
Universidad (Estación San Nicolás)
Universidad (Soriana San Nicolás)
Universidad (Fray Bartolomé de Las Casas - 18 de Diciembre)
Universidad (18 de Diciembre - Antonio Machado)
Universidad (Parque Lope de Vega)
Universidad (Leopoldo Lugones - José Santos Chocano)
Universidad (Carl's Jr. Anáhuac)
Universidad (Sor Juana Inés de La Cruz)
Universidad (Estación Anáhuac)
Universidad (Anáhuac - Torreón)
Universidad (Saltillo - Linares)
Universidad (Centro de Seguridad Social Del I.M.S.S.)
Universidad (Estación San Nicolás)
Universidad (Nicolás Bravo - Bernardo Reyes)
Universidad (Cuauhtémoc - Francisco Naranjo)
Universidad (Sebastián Lerdo de Tejada - Anastasio Bustamante)
Universidad (Plaza Andenes San Nicolás)
Universidad (Guijón - Palenque)
318 FAQ
What time does the 318 bus start operating?
Services on the 318 bus start at 05:06 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 318 bus stop working?
Services on the 318 bus stop at 04:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 318 bus arrive?
When does the Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 318 (Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal) bus fare?
The Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal (Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal) bus fare is about $12.00.
Is there a 318 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 318 bus stop.
318 Bus Schedule
318 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:06 - 04:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:06 - 04:55 | 11 |
Mon | 05:06 - 04:55 | 11 |
Tue | 05:06 - 04:55 | 11 |
Wed | 05:06 - 04:55 | 11 |
Thu | 05:06 - 04:55 | 11 |
Fri | 05:06 - 04:55 | 11 |
Sat | 05:06 - 04:55 | 11 |
Transmetro Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 318 (from José López Portillo (Quebec - Ontario)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 318 (Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transmetro info now.
318 line bus fare
Transmetro 318 (Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal) ride fare is about $12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transmetro’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transmetro’s official website.
318 (Transmetro)
The first stop of the 318 bus route is José López Portillo (Quebec - Ontario) and the last stop is Universidad (Guijón - Palenque). 318 (Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 318 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transmetro suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Monterrey, and helps to find the closest 318 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 318 bus to take on your trip.
Line 318 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 318 (Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 318 bus tracker or a live Transmetro bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transmetro or a trip planner for Metrorrey or bus to plan your route around Monterrey. The trip planner shows updated data for Transmetro and any bus, including line 318, in Monterrey
Transmetro Lines in Monterrey
- 218 - Pablo Livas - La Joya/ Schedule
- 220 - Praderas de San Francisco - Colinas del Topo Chico/ Schedule
- 104 - Doctor González/ Schedule
- 041 - Gran DinastÃa
- 105 - San MartÃn/ Schedule
- 227 - Obispo - Constitución - UANL/ Schedule
- 068 - Villa Juárez - Alameda
- 171 - El Fraile - Estación San Bernabé/ Schedule
- 223 - Monteverde - Estación Exposición/ Schedule
- 116 - Unión - Lindavista/ Schedule
- 108 - Linda Vista - Central de Autobuses/ Schedule
- 209 - Bosques/ Schedule
- 611 - San Andrés - El Calvario/ Schedule
- TME - Y Griega - Torre CÃvica/ Schedule
- 017 - Santuario - UANL
- 112 - República/ Schedule
- 400 - Circuito 4: San José - Cerámica/ Schedule
- TME - Sendero - Miravista/ Schedule
- 225 - Misión San Pablo/ Schedule
- TME - Hospital Metropolitano - Rómulo Garza/ Schedule