Antella Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 32 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Antella) has 37 stops departing from Stazione Montelungo and ending at Antella.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antella (37 stops)
Stazione Montelungo
Beslan T1 Fortezza
Indipendenza XXVII Aprile
XXVII Aprile Santa Reparata
Santissima Annunziata
Colonna Pergola
Colonna Liceo Michelangiolo
Niccolini
Leopardi Gramsci
Gramsci Porta Alla Croce
Giovine Italia
Arnolfo Cimabue
Arnolfo Orcagna
Sella Campofiore
De Sanctis Da Verrazzano
Bracciolini Gavinana
Giannotti Caponsacchi
Giannotti Dalla Costa
Giannotti Il Bandino
Europa Svezia
Europa Andorra
Danimarca
Chiantigiana Scuole
Chiantigiana San Marcellino
Chiantigiana Della Torre
Fortini Gualdrada
Fortini Chiantigiana
Museo Gino Bartali
Chiantigiana Ferrero
Chiantigiana Longo
Di Antella Belmonte
Ospedale Annunziata
Di Antella 05
Di Antella Torricella
Brig. Partigiane Torricella
Brig. Partigiane Giardini
Antella
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 00:07 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 22:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Antella Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antella Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 32 (Antella) bus fare?
The Antella (Antella) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
32 bus Schedule
32 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:07 - 22:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 22:59 | 23 - 41 |
Mon | 00:15 - 22:43 | 16 - 24 |
Tue | 00:07 - 22:43 | 16 - 24 |
Wed | 00:07 - 22:43 | 16 - 24 |
Thu | 05:26 - 22:43 | 16 - 23 |
Fri | 00:07 - 22:43 | 16 - 24 |
Sat | 00:07 - 23:03 | 23 - 39 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Stazione Montelungo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Antella) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
32 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 32 (Antella) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
32 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Stazione Montelungo and the last stop is Antella. 32 (Antella) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 32 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Antella) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 32, in Florence
32 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 51B - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 23B - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 63ATM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 56 - Le Piagge FS - Via Niccolò Da Tolentino/ Schedule
- 63BMZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 4 - Torregalli - Via Massa Scuola Ghiberti/ Schedule
- 64 - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Colonnata/ Schedule
- 75 - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 26CA - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 41A - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 82 - Cure Via Boccaccio - Istituto Volta/ Schedule
- 14 - Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda/ Schedule
- 8 - T1 Strozzi Fallaci - Nave A Rovezzano/ Schedule
- 303M - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 63ASM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 61A - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 11 - Salviatino - Galluzzo La Gora/ Schedule
- 61S - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 74AC - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 46A - Via Pietriboni Galluzzo - San Lorenzo A Greve/starnina/ Schedule