33 Line
S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc) - Vasna
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)) has 56 stops departing from Vasna Terminus and ending at S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc).
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc) (56 stops)
Vasna Terminus
Vasna Terminus
Anand Flats
Amar Flat
Ekta Tower
Narayan Nagar
Chandranagar
Sabar Flats
Shantivan Society
Prabhudas Thakker College
Vishwakunj Society
Rajnagar Society
Sanskar Kendra Museum
Sanskar Kendra Museum
Sardar Bridge
Calico Mills
Transport House
A.M.T.S. Staff Quarters
Municipal Chowl
Astodia Darwaja
Raipur Darwaja
Raipur Darwaja
New Cloth Market
Sarangpur
Kalupur Terminus
Kalupur Terminus
Kalupur Terminus
Kalupur
Saraspur Cross Road
Shrinagar Mills
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Hall
Kala Bhavan
Shardaben Hospital
Nutan Mills
Bombay Housing
Bheedbhanjan Hanuman
Somanath Mahadev Char Rasta
Bapunagar Char Rasta
Kalyan Kendra
Bapunagar
Khodiyar Nagar
Khodiyar Nagar
Viratnagar
Gandhi Park
Swaminarayan Nagar
Tejendra Nagar
Viratnagar Canal
Gopal Park
Vinayak Park
Vaibhav Park
Varahi Primary School
Manmohan Park
Shyamved Residency
Anjanaa Chowk
Aastha Complex
S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 06:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 20:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc) - Vasna bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc) - Vasna bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33 (S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)) bus fare?
The S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc) - Vasna (S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)) bus fare is ₹4.00 - ₹17.00.
Does the AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 33 bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 33 bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 20:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 20:25 | 15 - 38 |
Mon | 06:05 - 20:25 | 15 - 38 |
Tue | 06:05 - 20:25 | 15 - 38 |
Wed | 06:05 - 20:25 | 15 - 38 |
Thu | 06:05 - 20:25 | 15 - 38 |
Fri | 06:05 - 20:25 | 15 - 38 |
Sat | 06:05 - 20:25 | 15 - 38 |
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Vasna Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) info now.
33 line bus fare
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 33 (S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)) ride fare is between ₹4.00 and ₹17.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)’s official website.
33 (AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service))
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Vasna Terminus and the last stop is S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc). 33 (S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ahmedabad, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Ahmedabad. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) and any bus, including line 33, in Ahmedabad
33 - Alternative Directions
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Lines in Ahmedabad
- 66/4 - Naroda Gam - Arvind Polycoat (Khatraj)/ Schedule
- 22 - Lal Darwaja - Indiranagar Vibhag 2/ Schedule
- 44/4 - Lal Darwaja - Arohi Homes (South Bopal)/ Schedule
- 31-SH - Lal Darwaja - Sarkhej Gam/ Schedule
- 69 - Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road) - S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)/ Schedule
- 150-SH - Sarangpur - Sarkhej Gam/ Schedule
- 144/1-SH - Sarangpur - Madhav Homes/ Schedule
- SP1 - Ranasan Circle To Nana Chiloda (Mnu.Octroi)/ Schedule
- 75 - Maninagar To Vadaj/ Schedule
- FEEDER-4 - Isanpur - Chosar Gam/ Schedule
- 31 - Meghaninagar - Sarkhej Gam/ Schedule
- 83 - Lal Darwaja - Sabarmati D-Cabin/ Schedule
- 200 - Maninagar To Maninagar (Circular)/ Schedule
- 40/1 - Iskcon Mandir - Vinobabhavenagar/ Schedule
- 137/1 - Kalupur - Gujarat High Court/ Schedule
- 17 - Meghaninagar - Mahalakshmi Talav (Vatva)/ Schedule
- 136 - G.E.B. (Naroda) - Gujarat University/ Schedule
- 70/2 - Vadaj - Lapakaman Gam/ Schedule
- 14 - Mahalakshmi Talav (Vatva) To S.T.Stand/ Schedule
- 133 - Lal Darwaja - Anand Flats/ Schedule