66 Line
Kalupur Terminus
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Kalupur Terminus) has 45 stops departing from Shelaj Gam and ending at Kalupur.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kalupur Terminus (45 stops)
Shelaj Gam
Thaltej Garnalu
Chimanlalno Bore
Shan Bungalows
S.P.Ring Road
S.P.Ring Road
Thaltej Railway Crossing
Ambli Road Station
Prajapatino Kuvo
Silver Square
Swagat Green Villa
Shree Narayan Bungalow
Ayana Complex
Suvarn Bungalow
Ganesh Corporate
S. G. Cross Road
Auda Garden
Gulab Tower
Nirman Tower
Sattadhar Society
Bhumi Nagar - II
Karmchari Nagar
C. P. Nagar
Bhuyangdev
Sola Housing
Parasnagar
A. E. C. Office (Naranpura)
Naranpura
Devendra Park
Paliyad Nagar
Darpan Six Roads
Swati Society
Chaitanya Nagar
Chaitanya Society
Navjeevan Block
Sardar Patel Stadium
Income Tax Office
Gandhi Bridge
Gandhi Bridge
Shahpur Darwaja
Halimani Khadaki
Delhi Darwaja
Dariyapur Darwaja
Kalupur Terminus
Kalupur
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Kalupur Terminus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kalupur Terminus bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 Bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 19:00 | 187 - 287 |
Mon | 07:30 - 19:00 | 187 - 287 |
Tue | 07:30 - 19:00 | 187 - 287 |
Wed | 07:30 - 19:00 | 187 - 287 |
Thu | 07:30 - 19:00 | 187 - 287 |
Fri | 07:30 - 19:00 | 187 - 287 |
Sat | 07:30 - 19:00 | 187 - 287 |
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Shelaj Gam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Kalupur Terminus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) info now.
66 line bus fare
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 66 (Kalupur Terminus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)’s official website.
66 (AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service))
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Shelaj Gam and the last stop is Kalupur. 66 (Kalupur Terminus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ahmedabad, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Kalupur Terminus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Ahmedabad. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) and any bus, including line 66, in Ahmedabad
66 - Alternative Directions
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Lines in Ahmedabad
- 83 - Sabarmati D-Cabin To Vadaj/ Schedule
- 39/3 - Bhakti Circle - But Bhavani Mata Mandir/ Schedule
- 40 - Vasna Terminus To Lapkaman Gam/ Schedule
- 16 - Vatva Railway Crossing - Someshwar Mahadev/ Schedule
- 79 - Kalupur Terminus - Badrinarayan Society/ Schedule
- 49/2 - Gujarat University - Nirant Chokdi/ Schedule
- 89/3 - Kalupur Terminus - Chandkheda Gam/ Schedule
- 136 - G.E.B. (Naroda) - Sattadhar Society/ Schedule
- 65/2 - Lal Darwaja - Arvind Polycoat (Khatraj)/ Schedule
- 72 - Lal Darwaja - Sahyadri Bungalow/ Schedule
- 137-SH - Gujarat High Court - Bapunagar/ Schedule
- 150 - Chinubhainagar - Sarkhej Gam/ Schedule
- 14/1 - Lal Darwaja - Vatva Railway Station/ Schedule
- 123-SH - Lal Darwaja- Krishna Nagar/ Schedule
- 84 - Lal Darwaja - Chandkheda (Sarathi Bunglows)/ Schedule
- 18-SH - Maninagar - Vatva Railway Station/ Schedule
- 160/1 - Maninagar - Adinathnagar/ Schedule
- 107 - Sarangpur To Sarangpur Via Naroda/ Schedule
- 71/1 - Vadaj - Moti Bhoyan Chokdi/ Schedule
- 137-SHC - Kalupur - Chandlodiya Talav/ Schedule