33 Line
Heestert Station
De Lijn
De Lijn 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Heestert Station) has 16 stops departing from Spiere Kerk and ending at Heestert Station.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heestert Station (16 stops)
Spiere Kerk
Spiere Gemeentehuis
Helkijn Gaverdreef
Helkijn Centrum
Helkijn Brouwerij
Helkijn Vierabelen
Sint-Denijs Station
Sint-Denijs Kerk
Sint-Denijs Koffiestraat
Sint-Denijs Dries
Moen Boeveriestraat
Moen Moenkouterstraat
Moen Verzetstraat
Moen Kerk
Moen Lindebloesemlaan
Heestert Station
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 08:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 19:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Heestert Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heestert Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 33 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 33 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:33 - 19:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:33 - 19:33 | 60 |
Tue | 08:33 - 19:33 | 60 |
Wed | 08:33 - 19:33 | 60 |
Thu | 08:33 - 19:33 | 60 |
Fri | 08:33 - 19:33 | 60 |
Sat | 08:05 - 19:33 | 60 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Spiere Kerk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Heestert Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
33 line bus fare
De Lijn 33 (Heestert Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
33 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Spiere Kerk and the last stop is Heestert Station. 33 (Heestert Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Heestert Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 33, in Belgium
33 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 334 - Neerpelt - Overpelt/ Schedule
- 164 - Leerbeek - Heikruis - Halle/ Schedule
- 686 - Mechelen - Kampenhout - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 209 - Massemen-Oordegem-Impe-Erpe Vijfhuizen-Aalst/ Schedule
- R30 - Brussel Noord - Grimbergen - Humbeek/ Schedule
- 88 - Mechelen - Kapelle-op-den-Bos - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 378 - Schoten - Brasschaat - Kapellen - scholen Stabroek/ Schedule
- 7 - Bierbeek Centrum - Leuven - Heverlee - Bertem/ Schedule
- 337 - Peer - Meeuwen - Genk/ Schedule
- 6 - Genk Station - Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg/ Schedule
- 102 - Bilzen - Spouwen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 633 - Stokkem - Lanklaar - Dilsen - Rotem - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 446 - Nieuwmoer - Brecht - scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 85 - Deinze - Sint-Martens-Leerne - Nevele/ Schedule
- 269 - Dendermonde - Lippelo - Puurs - Boom/ Schedule
- 803 - De Tasse - Roeselare - Rumbeke/ Schedule
- 215 - Asse Terheide - Asbeek - Asse/ Schedule
- 981 - Tessenderlo - Meerhout - Mol/ Schedule
- 318 - Brugge Station - VIVES - Sint-Willibrordus/ Schedule
- 40 - Kortrijk - Bissegem - Wevelgem - Menen/ Schedule