710 Line
Zwevegem - Vichte - Deerlijk - Waregem
De Lijn
De Lijn 710 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 710 bus (Waregem Station Perron 2) has 32 stops departing from Zwevegem Kerk and ending at Waregem Station Perron 2.
Choose any of the 710 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Waregem Station Perron 2 (32 stops)
Zwevegem Kerk
Zwevegem Gemeentehuis
Zwevegem Station
Zwevegem Kanaalstraat
Zwevegem Slype
Zwevegem Kappaert
Zwevegem Wulfsbergstraat
Deerlijk Kapelstraat
Deerlijk Sint-Lodewijk Kerk
Deerlijk Bouckaertstraat
Vichte Diesveldstraat
Vichte Station
Vichte Molen
Vichte Jagershoek
Deerlijk Breestraat
Deerlijk De Taeyelaan
Deerlijk Pontstraat
Deerlijk Gaverdomein
Deerlijk Centrum
Deerlijk Gemeentehuis
Deerlijk Paanderstraat
Deerlijk Vrijeigen
Deerlijk Desselgemsesteenweg
Waregem Spitaalstraat
Waregem Nieuwenhove
Waregem Gaverbeek
Waregem Begraafplaats
Waregem Biest
Waregem Driekoningenstraat
Waregem Scholen Westerlaan
Waregem Station Achterkant
Waregem Station Perron 2
710 FAQ
What time does the 710 bus start operating?
Services on the 710 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 710 bus stop working?
Services on the 710 bus stop at 07:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 710 bus arrive?
When does the Zwevegem - Vichte - Deerlijk - Waregem bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zwevegem - Vichte - Deerlijk - Waregem bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 710 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 710 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 710 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 710 bus stop.
710 Bus Schedule
710 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 07:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 07:34 | 19 |
Tue | 07:15 - 07:34 | 19 |
Wed | 07:15 - 07:34 | 19 |
Thu | 07:15 - 07:34 | 19 |
Fri | 07:15 - 07:34 | 19 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 710 (from Zwevegem Kerk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 710 (Waregem Station Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
710 line bus fare
De Lijn 710 (Waregem Station Perron 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
710 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 710 bus route is Zwevegem Kerk and the last stop is Waregem Station Perron 2. 710 (Waregem Station Perron 2) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 710 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 710 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 710 bus to take on your trip.
Line 710 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 710 (Waregem Station Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 710 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 710, in Belgium
710 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- R75 - Etterbeek - Overijse - Ottenburg - Waver/ Schedule
- 102 - Kortrijk - Kooigem - Spiere - Helkijn/ Schedule
- 927 - Jeuk - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 95 - Eeklo-Oosteeklo-Bassevelde-Assenede-Zelzate/ Schedule
- 311 - Eversel - Heusden-Zolder - Helchteren/ Schedule
- 780 - Hoevenen - Kapellen - Brasschaat - Wijnegem/ Schedule
- 355 - Herk-de-Stad - Schulen - Lummen/ Schedule
- 31 - Genk - Houthalen - Heusden - Beringen/ Schedule
- 518 - Grimbergen - Humbeek - Nieuwenrode - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 88 - Aalter - Ruiselede - Tielt/ Schedule
- 9A - Gentbrugge-Sint-Pietersst.-Kolegem-Wondelgem/ Schedule
- 257 - Boom - Bornem - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 35 - Lier - Kontich - Edegem UZA/ Schedule
- 7 - Genk Station - Gelieren - Wiemesmeer - Zutendaal/ Schedule
- 314 - Aalst - Denderhoutem - Ninove/ Schedule
- 211 - Sint-Niklaas - Meerdonk - De Klinge/ Schedule
- 837 - Oudenaarde De Bruwaan - Doornikse Heerweg -Station/ Schedule
- 3 - Station - Baanhof/ Schedule
- 541 - Aalst - Hofstade - Gijzegem - Berlare - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 309 - Sint-Denijs-Boekel - Mater - Oudenaarde/ Schedule