33 Line
Ategorrieta 41→Igara
Dbus
Dbus 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Ategorrieta 41→Igara) has 19 stops departing from Ategorrieta 41 and ending at Igara.
33 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ategorrieta 41→Igara (19 stops)
Ategorrieta 41
G.Vía-G.Nagusia 27
Colón 17
Askatasuna 18
Urbieta 20
La Concha, Frente Edificio La Perla (Donostia)
Zumalakarregi 10
Antig Anbul
Majisteritza Tol 14
Unibertsitatea Elhuyar
Berio 22
Aspace
Berio 78
Berio 118
Portuetxe 2
Portuetxe 10
Portuetxe 18
Errotazar
Igara
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Ategorrieta 41→Igara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ategorrieta 41→Igara bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33 (Ategorrieta 41→Igara) bus fare?
The Ategorrieta 41→Igara (Ategorrieta 41→Igara) bus fare is about €1.85.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Ategorrieta 41), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Ategorrieta 41→Igara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dbus info now.
33 line bus fare
Dbus 33 (Ategorrieta 41→Igara) ride fare is about €1.85. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dbus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Dbus’s official website.
33 (Dbus)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Ategorrieta 41 and the last stop is Igara. 33 (Ategorrieta 41→Igara) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Sebastian, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Ategorrieta 41→Igara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Dbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dbus or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around San Sebastian. The trip planner shows updated data for Dbus and any bus, including line 33, in San Sebastian
33 - Alternative Directions
Dbus Lines in San Sebastian
- 14 - Bidebieta/ Schedule
- 42 - Aldapa - Egia/ Schedule
- 17 - Gros-Amara-Miramón/ Schedule
- 28 - Amara-Ospitaleak/ Schedule
- 9 - Egia-Intxaurrondo/ Schedule
- 19 - Aiete- Bera Bera/ Schedule
- 41 - Gros-Egia-Martutene/ Schedule
- B6 - Altza/ Schedule
- 36 - SanRoque-Aldakonea/ Schedule
- 16 - Igeldo/ Schedule
- B4 - Amara-Riberas-Martutene/ Schedule
- 38 - Trintxerpe-Altza-Molinao/ Schedule
- 37 - Rodil-Zorroaga/ Schedule
- 18 - Seminarioa/ Schedule
- 35 - Arriola-Antiguo-Aiete-Ospitale/ Schedule
- 31 - Intxaurrondo-Ospitaleak-Altza/ Schedule
- 23 - Errondo-Puio/ Schedule
- 29 - Intxaurrondo Sur/ Schedule
- 32 - Puio-Errondo/ Schedule