33 Line
HD Emmertsgrund - Rohrbach Süd - Hasenleiser - Kirchheim West - Czernyring - HD Hbf - Bismarckplatz - Altstadt - Ziegelhausen Köpfel
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Hd Hauptbahnhof) has 28 stops departing from Emmertsgrund and ending at Hd Hauptbahnhof.
33 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 00:07. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hd Hauptbahnhof (28 stops)
Emmertsgrund
Jaspersstraße
Augustinum
Forum
Hd Otto-Hahn-Straße
Mombertplatz
Rohrbach Süd
Hd Freiburger Straße
Kolbenzeil
Hd Rastatter Straße
Erlenweg
S-Bahnhof Kirchheim/Rohrbach
Hagellachstraße
Obere Seegasse
Kirchheim Rathaus
Kirchheim Rathaus
Alfred-Jost-Straße
Mathilde-Vogt-Haus
Pleikartsförster Straße
Pleikartsförster Straße
Königsberger Straße
Königsberger Straße
Gregor-Mendel-Realschule
Harbigweg
Innovation Park (Hip)
Mary-Somerville-Platz (Hip)
Montpellierbrücke
Hd Hauptbahnhof
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 00:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 00:07 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the HD Emmertsgrund - Rohrbach Süd - Hasenleiser - Kirchheim West - Czernyring - HD Hbf - Bismarckplatz - Altstadt - Ziegelhausen Köpfel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the HD Emmertsgrund - Rohrbach Süd - Hasenleiser - Kirchheim West - Czernyring - HD Hbf - Bismarckplatz - Altstadt - Ziegelhausen Köpfel bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 23:37 - 00:07 | 30 |
Mon | 00:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 00:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 00:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 00:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:12 - 00:22 | 11 - 188 |
Sat | 23:37 | Single departure |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Emmertsgrund), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Hd Hauptbahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
33 line bus fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 33 (Hd Hauptbahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
33 (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Emmertsgrund and the last stop is Hd Hauptbahnhof. 33 (Hd Hauptbahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Hd Hauptbahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any bus, including line 33, in Stuttgart
33 - Alternative Directions
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- 32E - HD Uniklinikum - Zoo - HD Hbf - Bismarckplatz - Universitätsplatz/ Schedule
- M2 - Bismarckplatz - Universitätsplatz/ Schedule
- 80E - Leuschnerstraße - BBS Franz-Zang-Straße/ Schedule
- 80E - Am Schwanen - Rohrlachstraße/ Schedule
- 88 - Hans-Warsch-Platz - Freibad Willersinn/ Schedule
- 31 - HD Uniklinikum - Neuenheim - Bismarckplatz - Universitätsplatz
- 46E - MA Seckenheim Rathaus - Neckarhausen - Neu-Edingen - MA Friedrichsfeld - Neckarhausen - MA Seckenheim Rathaus/ Schedule
- 47E - MA Fridtjof-Nansen-Weg - Rheinau Süd - MA Rheinau Bf/ Schedule
- 34 - HD Pfaffengrund - Wieblingen - Heidelberg Hbf - Wilhelmsfeld - Heiligkreuzsteinach/ Schedule
- 88 - Freibad Willersinn - Ebertpark/ Schedule
- E - MA Fridtjof-Nansen-Weg - Rheinau Süd - MA Rheinau Bf/ Schedule
- 60E - Pfeifferswörth - Dudenstraße - Ulmenweg - Sandgewann - Herzogenriedstraße - Neckarstadt West - MA Hauptbahnhof - Lanzvilla/ Schedule
- 6 - Luisenpark/Technoseum - Neuostheim/ Schedule
- 55E - Käfertaler Wald - Am Herrschaftswald - Waldfriedhof - Glücksburgerweg - Waldstraße - Haus Waldhof -Karl-Feuerstein-Straße - MA Waldhof Bf/ Schedule
- 64 - MA Hauptbahnhof - Wasserturm - Fahrlach - Feudenheim - MA Käfertal Bf/ Schedule
- E - Feudenheim - MA Waldorfschule/ Schedule
- 67 - MA Käfertal Bahnhof - Benjamin-Franklin-Village - Käfertal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - Valentin-Bauer-Siedlung - Ostringplatz/ Schedule
- M3 - Kolbenzeil - HD Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 88 - Oppau - Freibad Willersinn/ Schedule