E Line
MA Waldorfschule - Rheinau Karlsplatz
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E bus (Schulbus) has 5 stops departing from MA Waldorfschule and ending at Rheinau Karlsplatz.
Choose any of the E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Schulbus (5 stops)
MA Waldorfschule
Matthäuskirche
Neckarau Marktplatz
Friedrichstraße
Rheinau Karlsplatz
E FAQ
What time does the E bus start operating?
Services on the E bus start at 13:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E bus stop working?
Services on the E bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E bus arrive?
When does the MA Waldorfschule - Rheinau Karlsplatz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the MA Waldorfschule - Rheinau Karlsplatz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E bus stop.
E Bus Schedule
E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:00 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:00 - 15:00 | 60 |
Tue | 13:00 - 15:00 | 60 |
Wed | 13:00 - 15:00 | 60 |
Thu | 13:00 - 15:00 | 60 |
Fri | 13:00 - 15:00 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E (from MA Waldorfschule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E (Schulbus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
E line bus fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E (Schulbus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
E (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the E bus route is MA Waldorfschule and the last stop is Rheinau Karlsplatz. E (Schulbus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E bus to take on your trip.
Line E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E (Schulbus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E bus tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any bus, including line E, in Stuttgart
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- 6 - Berliner Platz - Gerd-Dehof-Platz/ Schedule
- 28 - HD Rohrbach Markt - Kirchheim S-Bahnhof - Hasenleiser - Rohrbach Markt/ Schedule
- 7 - MA Hauptbahnhof - Universitätsklinikum/ Schedule
- M2 - Wieblingen Mitte - Betriebshof/ Schedule
- 54 - MA Käfertal Bf - Platz der Freundschaft/Vogelstang Zentrum - MA real Vogelstang - Gorgsheimerstraße/Vogelstang Zentrum - Käfertal Rathaus - MA Käfertal Bf/ Schedule
- M5 - Kirschnerstraße - S-Bahnhof Altstadt/ Schedule
- 83 - Oppau - Sandhofen/ Schedule
- 70 - LU Adolf-Kolping-Straße - Sternstraße - Friesenheim - BASF - LU Rathaus - LU Hbf/ Schedule
- E - MA Hauptbahnhof - Paradeplatz/ Schedule
- 75 - LU Berliner Platz - LU Hbf - Große Blies - Marienkrankenhaus - Rheingönheim Bf - Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- 57E - MA Feudenheim - Wallstadt - (Vogelstang -) Wallstadt - MA Feudenheim/ Schedule
- 28A - HD Rohrbach Markt - Kirchheim S-Bahnhof - Hasenleiser - Rohrbach Markt/ Schedule
- 95 - Maudach - Berliner Platz/ Schedule
- 27 - HD Emmertsgrund - Mombertplatz - Rohrbach Süd - Rohrbach Gewerbegebiet/ Schedule
- E - Maudach - Berliner Platz/ Schedule
- 7 - MA Hauptbahnhof - Feudenheim/ Schedule
- 64 - MA Hauptbahnhof - Wasserturm - Fahrlach - Feudenheim - MA Käfertal Bf/ Schedule
- E - Feudenheim - MA Waldorfschule/ Schedule
- E - Rheinau Karlsplatz - MA Waldorfschule/ Schedule
- 29 - HD Bismarckplatz - Rohrbach - Mombertplatz - Boxberg - Mombertplatz - Rohrbach - HD Bismarckplatz/ Schedule