333 Line
Adenta ↔ Abeka Lapaz
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 333 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 333 bus (Adenta) has 29 stops departing from Abeka Lapaz and ending at Adenta Barrier.
Choose any of the 333 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Adenta (29 stops)
Abeka Lapaz
Lapaz Market
Fly Top
Suzzy's Inn
Akweteyman
Achimota Overhead
Abofu
Cp
Gsl
Dzorwulu Junction
Airport Junction
Accra Mall Roundabout
Shiashie
Okponglo
Legon First
Legon Second
Ups
Presec
Atomic First
Atomic Second
Fire Stone
Madina Zongo Junction
Madina Masalachi
Ritz Junction
Assemblies
Sda
Goil Filling Station
Wass
Adenta Barrier
333 FAQ
What time does the 333 bus start operating?
Services on the 333 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 333 bus stop working?
Services on the 333 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 333 bus arrive?
When does the Adenta ↔ Abeka Lapaz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Adenta ↔ Abeka Lapaz Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 333 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 333 bus stop.
333 bus Schedule
333 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 333 (from Abeka Lapaz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 333 (Adenta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
333 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 333 (Adenta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
333 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 333 bus route is Abeka Lapaz and the last stop is Adenta Barrier. 333 (Adenta) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 333 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 101 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 333 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 333 bus to take on your trip.
Line 333 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 333 (Adenta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 333 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 333, in Accra
333 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 223 - Accra CMB ↔ Ablekuma/ Schedule
- 299 - Abeka Lapaz ↔ Korle Bu/ Schedule
- 287 - North Industrial Area ↔ Kaneshie Market Station/ Schedule
- 293 - Mamprobi C Lante ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station/ Schedule
- 383 - Ashaiman Main Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 170 - Banana Inn ↔ Accra Post Office/ Schedule
- 476 - Camara ↔ Accra Salaga/ Schedule
- 221 - Madina ↔ Circle Overhead/ Schedule
- 288 - Swanlake ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 82 - Adjiringanor ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 412 - Nima Station ↔ Agbogbloshie/ Schedule
- 326 - Sowutuom ↔ Kwashieman Junction/ Schedule
- 357 - Mallam Attah ↔ Kotobabi Down/Polo park/ Schedule
- 55 - Osu ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 202 - Novotel ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 990 - SSNIT Flats ↔ Circle Odorna/ Schedule
- 157 - Circle ↔ Alajo/ Schedule
- 419 - Odorna ↔ Agblezah/ Schedule
- 85 - Akweteman Zongo ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 351 - Legon ↔ Dome/ Schedule