335-S Line
B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage - Kadugodi Bus Station
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 335-S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 335-S bus (B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage) has 68 stops departing from Kadugodi Bus Station and ending at B.E.M.L.Layout 5th Stage.
Choose any of the 335-S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage (68 stops)
Kadugodi Bus Station
Kadugodi Bridge
Hope Farm
B.P.L.
G.R Tech Park I.T.P.L
I.T.P.L.Whitefield
Pattandur Agrahara Gate
Sathya Sai Hospital
Whitefield Bus Station (Vydehi Hospital)
K.T.P.O.
I.Gate
S.A.P.Labs
Graphite India
Kundalahalli Colony
C.M.R.I.T.College
A.E.C.S.Layout
B.E.M.L.Layout
Kundalahalli Gate
Munnekolalu Cross (Spice Garden)
Marathahalli Bridge
Marathahalli Bridge
Marathahalli
Doddanekkundi C.R.S.
Yamalur Cross
H.A.L.Kalyana Mantapa
Helicopter Division
H.A.L.Main Gate
Rajarajeshwari Talkies
Murugeshpalya
Manipal Hospital
Kodihalli
Domlur
Commando Hospital
Military Accounts Office
Kendriya Vidyalaya A.S.C.Center
Life Style
Richmond Circle
Richmond Circle
Pallavi Talkies
Corporation
St.Marthas Hospital Corporation
Mysore Bank
Kempegowda Bus Station
Super Talkies (Cottonpet Hospital)
Rayan Circle
Rayan Circle
Water Tank Chamarajapet
Sirsi Circle
Mysore Road Toll Gate
New Guddadahalli
Mysore Road Bus Station
Iyyannashetty
B.H.E.L.
Mysore Road Metro Station
Nayandahalli
B.W.S.S.B.Quarters Nayandahalli
Rajarajeshwarinagara Gate
Petrol Bunk Rajarajeshwari Nagara
Rajarajeshwari School
Rajarajeshwari School
Rajarajeshwari Temple
Pattanagere Jayanna Circle
Nimishamba Temple
Ideal Homes
B.E.M.L.Complex
Double Road B.E.M.L.Layout
Kuvempu Circle
B.E.M.L.Layout 5th Stage
335-S FAQ
What time does the 335-S bus start operating?
Services on the 335-S bus start at 06:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 335-S bus stop working?
Services on the 335-S bus stop at 20:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 335-S bus arrive?
When does the B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage - Kadugodi Bus Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage - Kadugodi Bus Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 335-S (B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage) bus fare?
The B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage - Kadugodi Bus Station (B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹27.00.
Is there a 335-S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 335-S bus stop.
335-S Bus Schedule
335-S bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 20:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 20:25 | 32 - 250 |
Mon | 06:50 - 20:25 | 32 - 250 |
Tue | 06:50 - 20:25 | 32 - 250 |
Wed | 06:50 - 20:25 | 32 - 250 |
Thu | 06:50 - 20:25 | 32 - 250 |
Fri | 06:50 - 20:25 | 32 - 250 |
Sat | 06:50 - 20:25 | 32 - 250 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 335-S (from Kadugodi Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 335-S (B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
335-S line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 335-S (B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹27.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
335-S (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 335-S bus route is Kadugodi Bus Station and the last stop is B.E.M.L.Layout 5th Stage. 335-S (B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 335-S has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 104 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 335-S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 335-S bus to take on your trip.
Line 335-S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 335-S (B.E.M.L. Layout 5th Stage) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 335-S bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 335-S, in Bengaluru
335-S - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 45-E - Kempegowda Bus Station - Channammakere Achukattu/ Schedule
- 290A - Rachenahalli - Shivajinagar Bus Station/ Schedule
- 369-D - Kempegowda Bus Station - Shanthiniketan Layout/ Schedule
- 211 - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) ⬌ Somanahalli/ Schedule
- 356-C - Kempegowda Bus Station - Electronic City/ Schedule
- 298-A - Uganawadi To K.R.Market/ Schedule
- 322A - Tattanur - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 291H - Ramakrishna Hegde Nagara - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 285T - KR Market - Chokkanahalli/ Schedule
- 240-H KMT-LDH - Lingadeeranahalli To K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)/ Schedule
- 502L - KR Puram - Kottige Palya Magadi Road/ Schedule
- 15-A - K.R.Market - Padmanabha Nagara Rock/ Schedule
- 61J - Chandra Layout 1st Stage - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 304N - Anugondanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 340-A - Vidhana Soudha To H.S.R.Layout (K.E.B. Junction)/ Schedule
- 242-H - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Madapatna/ Schedule
- 291E - Ambedkar Medical College Shampura - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 600-F BEML5-ATB - B.E.M.L.Layout 5th Stage - Attibele/ Schedule
- 213-C - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) ⬌ Nawkalpalya/ Schedule
- 284H - Yelahanka - Girinagara 2ND Stage/ Schedule