339 Line
Brannenburg, Realschule
MVV
MVV 339 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 339 bus (Brannenburg, Realschule) has 11 stops departing from Neubeuern and ending at Brannenburg, Realschule.
339 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 339 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brannenburg, Realschule (11 stops)
Neubeuern
Altenbeuern
Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr.
Altenmarkt (Inn)
Altenmarkt (Inn), Innlände
Kirchdorf (Inn), Schule
Raubling, Gymnasium
Kirchdorf (Inn), Café Rosl
Raubling, Bahnhof
Reischenhart
Brannenburg, Realschule
339 FAQ
What time does the 339 bus start operating?
Services on the 339 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 339 bus stop working?
Services on the 339 bus stop at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 339 bus arrive?
When does the Brannenburg, Realschule bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brannenburg, Realschule bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 339 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 339 bus stop.
339 Bus Schedule
339 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:38 | Single departure |
MVV Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 339 (from Neubeuern), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 339 (Brannenburg, Realschule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
339 line bus fare
MVV 339 (Brannenburg, Realschule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
339 (MVV)
The first stop of the 339 bus route is Neubeuern and the last stop is Brannenburg, Realschule. 339 (Brannenburg, Realschule) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 339 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 339 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 339 bus to take on your trip.
Line 339 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 339 (Brannenburg, Realschule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 339 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 339, in Bavaria
339 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 264 - Messestadt West - Dornach Gewerbegebiet - Riem Dornach/ Schedule
- 833 - Eichenau Nord - Olching Grundschule - Olching - Olching Cronenbergstraße/ Schedule
- 9410 - Gars - Hohenlinden - Forstinning - Max-Weber-Platz/ Schedule
- 949 - Gilching-Argelsried - Gauting/ Schedule
- 6001 - Freising - Pettenbrunn - Itzling - Haindlfing - Garten/ Schedule
- 832 - Olching - Gröbenzell - Puchheim Nord Lochhausen - Langwied/ Schedule
- 874 - Egenhofen Dirlesried - Malching - Maisach Schulen/ Schedule
- 839 - Tegernbach - Mittelstetten - Althegnenberg - Mammendorf - Fürstenfeldbruck/ Schedule
- 218 - Unterschleißheim West - Gewerbegebiet - Lohhof Süd/ Schedule
- 690 - Eching Ost/Ort - Neufahrn - Garching Forschungszentrum/ Schedule
- 409 - Rosenheim Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Aicherpark - Kolbermoor - Kolbermoor Königseestraße/ Schedule
- 214V - Ottobrunn Einsteinstraße - Ottobrunn - Neubiberg Realschule/ Schedule
- 492 - Rosenheim - Prutting - Halfing - Höslwang - Amerang/ Schedule
- 278 - (Beyharting) - Großhöhenrain - Ginsham - Bruckmühl/ Schedule
- 352 - Leitzach-/Schlierachtal Ringlinie A Miesbach - Hundham - Fischbachau - Schliersee - Miesbach/ Schedule
- 909 - Maising - Starnberg - Starnberg Nord/ Schedule
- 4800 - Grafing Bahnhof - Bruck - Moosach - Glonn - Baiern/ Schedule
- 693 - Hohenkammer - Kammerberg - Lohhof Süd/Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 5680 - Markt Schwaben - Finsing - Moosinning - Klinikum - Erding/ Schedule
- 336 - Brannenburg - Raubling - Rohrdorf - Höhenmoos - Pfraundorf/ Schedule