33E Line
Abbey Street Lower - Mourne View
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 33E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33E bus (Skerries) has 108 stops departing from Abbey Street Lower and ending at Mourne View.
33E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:00. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 33E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skerries (108 stops)
Abbey Street Lower
Dublin, Lower Gardiner Street
Railway Street
Gardiner Street Lower
Mountjoy Square Park
Dublin, Upper Gardiner Street
Innisfallen Parade
Drumcondra, Outside Train Station
Dargle Road
Botanic Avenue
Dcu St Patrick's
Dcu St Patrick's
Wellpark Avenue
Whitehall Garda Station
Highfield Hospital
Iveragh Road
Swords Road
Swords Road
Shanowen Road
Omni Shopping Centre
Schoolhouse Lane
Morton Stadium
Santry Close
Santry Retail Park
Collinstown Park
Dardistown Cemetery
Alsaa Sports Club
Airport Parking
Airport Roundabout
Stockhole Lane
Equestrian Centre
N1 Business Park
Airside
Colaiste Choilm
Swords Main Street
Fingal Co Co
Swords Castle
North Street
Balheary Park
Broad Meadow Bridge
Newbridge House
Newbridge Demesne
Semple Woods
Donabate Station
Main Street
Donabate
Leisure Centre
Somerton
Donabate Ns
Rahillion
Middlefield Lane
Portane Avenue
Harneys Lane
Rahillion
Donabate Ns
Willowbrook
Leisure Centre
Chapel View
Donabate Station
Turvey Avenue
Turvey Avenue
Blake's Cross
Newhaggard
Hannas Avenue
Balleally West
Bridetree
Lusk Road
Racecourse Commons
Barrack Lane
Station Road
Orlynn Park
Lusk House
Rosewood
Rogerstown Lane
Beau Hill
Whitestown Road
Spout Road
Carthy's Lane
Whitestown Cemetery
Healy's Lane
Old Road
Millbank Court
St Maur's Church
Rush Main Street
Rush Main Street
Skerries Road
Golden Ridge Cresc
Rush Cricket Club
Clifflands
Rush Athletic Fc
Carnhill
Loughshinny Cross
Mine Road
Thomastown Resevoir
Pierstown Lane
Hacketstown Cottages
Hacketstown Park
Shenick Road
Skerries Rfc
Brookville Lane
Strand Street
Skerries
Skerries Gaa Club
Skerries Station
Selskar Road
Selskar Court
North Cliff Heights
Mourne View
33E FAQ
What time does the 33E bus start operating?
Services on the 33E bus start at 07:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33E bus stop working?
Services on the 33E bus stop at 07:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33E bus arrive?
When does the Abbey Street Lower - Mourne View Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abbey Street Lower - Mourne View Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33E (Skerries) bus fare?
The Abbey Street Lower - Mourne View (Skerries) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Does the Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 33E bus line run on June Bank Holiday?
The 33E bus's operating hours on June Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 33E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33E bus stop.
33E bus Schedule
33E bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 07:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33E (from Abbey Street Lower), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33E (Skerries) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
33E line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 33E (Skerries) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
33E (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 33E bus route is Abbey Street Lower and the last stop is Mourne View. 33E (Skerries) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 33E has 108 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 33E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33E bus to take on your trip.
Line 33E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 33E (Skerries) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33E bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 33E, in Ireland
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 7B - Beechfield Manor - Mountjoy Square/ Schedule
- 15A - Merrion Square South - Greenhills College/ Schedule
- 14 - Dundrum Luas - Maryfield Drive/ Schedule
- 53 - Mabbot Street - Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 70 - Mespil Hotel - Dunboyne Village/ Schedule
- 1 - Shaw Street - Shanard Avenue/ Schedule
- L58 - Hazelhatch Station - River Forest/ Schedule
- 142 - Portmarnock - UCD Belfield/ Schedule
- 60 - Red Cow Luas - John Rogersons Quay/ Schedule
- G2 - Castleforbes Road - Liffey Valley SC/ Schedule
- 32X - Malahide Castle - UCD/ Schedule
- 11 - Wadelai Park - Sandyford Business District/ Schedule
- 40D - Parnell Street - The Oaks/ Schedule
- 27 - Templeview Avenue - Fortunestown Road/ Schedule
- 41C - Berwick Walk - Irish Life/ Schedule
- H1 - Baldoyle Church - Abbey Street Lower/ Schedule
- 44D - Dundrum Luas - O'Connell Street Upper/ Schedule
- 74 - Eden Quay - Dundrum Luas/ Schedule
- 37 - Baggot Street Lower - Blanchardstown Centre/ Schedule
- 33D - Marsh Lane - Huguenot Cemetery/ Schedule