33TM Line
Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii
İETT
İETT 33TM Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33TM bus (Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii) has 10 stops departing from Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs - 92ş-E58-33m-33tm Yönü and ending at Hz.Ali Camii - Giyimkent Yönü.
33TM bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 33TM bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii (10 stops)
Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs - 92ş-E58-33m-33tm Yönü
Çağlayan Yolu - Topkapi(E5) Yönü
Okmeydani - Topkapi(E5) Yönü
Halicioğlu(E5) - Topkapi Yönü
Ayvansaray - Topkapi Yönü
Uludağ Caddesi - İstoç Yönü
Kurudere Caddesi - Giyimkent Yönü
Oruçreis Mahallesi - Giyimkent Yönü
Şehit Ali Karahan Caddesi - Giyimkent Yönü
Hz.Ali Camii - Giyimkent Yönü
33TM FAQ
What time does the 33TM bus start operating?
Services on the 33TM bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33TM bus stop working?
Services on the 33TM bus stop at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33TM bus arrive?
When does the Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33TM (Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii) bus fare?
The Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii (Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 33TM bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33TM bus stop.
33TM Bus Schedule
33TM bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33TM (from Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs - 92ş-E58-33m-33tm Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33TM (Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
33TM line bus fare
İETT 33TM (Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
33TM (İETT)
The first stop of the 33TM bus route is Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs - 92ş-E58-33m-33tm Yönü and the last stop is Hz.Ali Camii - Giyimkent Yönü. 33TM (Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33TM has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 33TM bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33TM bus to take on your trip.
Line 33TM Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33TM (Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs -Hz.Ali Camii) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33TM bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 33TM, in Istanbul
33TM - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 94Y - YEŞİLPINAR - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 70KE - KURTULUŞ - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 29T - TARABYAÜSTÜ / DARÜŞŞAFAKA - İSTİNYE/ Schedule
- 13M - ŞERİFALİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 29B - FATİH SULTAN MEHMET - 4.LEVENT METRO/ Schedule
- 36D - ARNAVUTKÖY - DELİKLİKAYA/ Schedule
- E-10 - SABİHA GÖKÇEN HAVALİMANI / KURTKÖY - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 1 - KİRAZLITEPE - ACIBADEM - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 15S - SULTANMURAT - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 130Ş - ŞİFA MAHALLESİ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- KM72 - PENDİK/PENDİK METRO/ YHT - SULTANBEYLİ DEVLET HAST./ Schedule
- 78E - FENERTEPE PERON/BAŞAKŞEHİR - KAYABAŞI KİPTAŞ/ Schedule
- BA-4 - ÇINAR-KUMSAL-MADEN/ Schedule
- 146B - METROKENT-EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 130ŞT - ŞİFA MAHALLESİ - TAVŞANTEPE METRO/ Schedule
- 19ES - ESENŞEHİR - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 54T - SADABAT EVLERİ / TALATPAŞA - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 36YS - YASSIÖREN - ARNAVUTKÖY/ Schedule
- 22B - BEBEK - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 11T - TÜRKİŞ BLOKLARI - HAREM/ Schedule