34 Line
Montreux-Château
OPTYMO suburbain
OPTYMO suburbain 34 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 34 bus (Montreux-Château) has 20 stops departing from République and ending at Montreux-Château.
Choose any of the 34 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montreux-Château (20 stops)
République
Atria
Miotte
Cfa
Cerisiers
Pérouse
Zac Ouest
Porte De Belfort
Zac Est
Lys
Bessoncourt
Pensées
Bochets
Frais
Favernot
Cunelières
Secs Prés
Henri Dorey
Grands Champs
Montreux-Château
34 FAQ
What time does the 34 bus start operating?
Services on the 34 bus start at 12:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34 bus stop working?
Services on the 34 bus stop at 19:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34 bus arrive?
When does the Montreux-Château bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montreux-Château bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 34 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 34 bus stop.
34 Bus Schedule
34 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:19 - 19:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:19 - 19:29 | 170 - 259 |
Tue | 12:19 - 19:29 | 170 - 259 |
Wed | 12:19 - 19:29 | 170 - 259 |
Thu | 12:19 - 19:29 | 170 - 259 |
Fri | 12:19 - 19:29 | 170 - 259 |
Sat | 12:19 - 19:29 | 170 - 259 |
OPTYMO suburbain Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 34 (from République), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 34 (Montreux-Château) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OPTYMO suburbain info now.
34 line bus fare
OPTYMO suburbain 34 (Montreux-Château) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OPTYMO suburbain tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OPTYMO suburbain’s official website.
34 (OPTYMO suburbain)
The first stop of the 34 bus route is République and the last stop is Montreux-Château. 34 (Montreux-Château) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 34 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OPTYMO suburbain suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Besancon, and helps to find the closest 34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34 bus to take on your trip.
Line 34 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 34 (Montreux-Château) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 34 bus tracker or a live OPTYMO suburbain bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OPTYMO suburbain or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Besancon. The trip planner shows updated data for OPTYMO suburbain and any bus, including line 34, in Besancon
34 - Alternative Directions
OPTYMO suburbain Lines in Besancon
- 24 - Morvillars / Vézelois - Belfort/ Schedule
- 68 - Lycées Belfort - Ligne R/ Schedule
- 53 - Rougemont le Château - Colucci - Ligne C/ Schedule
- 35 - Meroux TGV - Belfort (via Bretagne)/ Schedule
- 26 - Beaucourt - Gare TGV/ Schedule
- 93 - Beaucourt - Gare TGV (via Delle)/ Schedule
- 9 - Belfort République - Quartier Miotte/ Schedule
- 41 - AP 90/ Schedule
- 22 - Belfort > Etueffont > Rougemont > Belfort/ Schedule
- X - Belfort - Montbéliard/ Schedule
- 61 - Lycée Courbet - Ligne K/ Schedule
- 51 - Lycées Belfort - Ligne A/ Schedule
- 62 - Lycées Belfort - Ligne L/ Schedule
- 60 - Giromagny - Rosemont - Ligne J/ Schedule
- 57 - Valdoie - Goscinny / Belfort - Courbet - Ligne G/ Schedule
- 63 - Lycées Belfort - Ligne M/ Schedule
- 32 - Rougemont - Belfort (via Felon)/ Schedule
- 66 - Delle - Cité Scolaire - Ligne P/ Schedule
- 37 - Beaucourt - Delle (via Croix)/ Schedule