34 Line
Via Paola - Monte del Gallo
ATAC
ATAC 34 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 34 bus (Paola) is a circular line with 14 stops departing from Paola.
Choose any of the 34 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paola (14 stops)
Paola
Lgt. Sassia/S. Spirito (H)
Cavalleggeri/S. Pietro
Aurelia/Bonifacio VIII
Monte Del Gallo/Card. Cassetta
Monte Del Gallo/Cava Aurelia
Monte Del Gallo/Brancaleone
Monte Del Gallo (Fs)
Monte Del Gallo/Cava Aurelia
Monte Del Gallo/Card. Cassetta
Cavalleggeri/Gregorio VII
Cavalleggeri/S. Pietro
P.za Della Rovere
Paola
34 FAQ
What time does the 34 bus start operating?
Services on the 34 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34 bus stop working?
Services on the 34 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34 bus arrive?
When does the Via Paola - Monte del Gallo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via Paola - Monte del Gallo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 34 (Paola) bus fare?
The Via Paola - Monte del Gallo (Paola) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 34 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 34 bus stop.
34 bus Schedule
34 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Mon | 07:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Tue | 07:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Wed | 07:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Thu | 07:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Fri | 07:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Sat | 07:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
ATAC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 34 (from Paola), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 34 (Paola) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
34 line bus fare
ATAC 34 (Paola) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
34 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 34 bus route is Paola and the last stop is Paola. 34 (Paola) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 34 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34 bus to take on your trip.
Line 34 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 34 (Paola) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 34 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 34, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- N46 - Monte Mario (FS-FL3) - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- G06 - Staz. Saxa Rubra - Ateneo Salesiano/ Schedule
- M04 - Rimessa Magliana - Colli Portuensi/Gianicolense/ Schedule
- 66 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - V.le Marx/ Schedule
- 062 - Estiva Litorale di Ostia
- T20 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- 590 - P.za Risorgimento - Cinecittà  (MA)/ Schedule
- 49 - Osp. S. Filippo Neri - P.za Cavour/ Schedule
- 906 - Valle Aurelia (MA) - Massimina/ Schedule
- 628 - Foro Italico - Q.re Appio Latino/ Schedule
- 551 - Anagnina (MA) - Morena/ Schedule
- 714 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Pala Lottomatica/ Schedule
- 338 - Cinquina - Nomentana (FS)/ Schedule
- NME - P.za Venezia - Ostia Ponente - Lido Centro (RL) (Sostitutiva MetroMare)/ Schedule
- 04B - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Dragona/ Schedule
- N781 - Trastevere (FS) - Villa Bonelli (FS)/ Schedule
- G05 - Rimessa Grottarossa - P.za Mancini/ Schedule
- 709 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Casal Palocco/ Schedule
- 700 - EUR Fermi (MB) - I.F.O. (H) - Mostacciano/ Schedule
- 029 - Saxa Rubra (RV) - Tomba di Nerone/ Schedule