M50 Line
Candoni/Magliana (H)
ATAC
ATAC M50 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M50 bus (Candoni/Magliana (H)) has 4 stops departing from Portuense/Villa Flora and ending at Candoni/Magliana (H).
Choose any of the M50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Candoni/Magliana (H) (4 stops)
Portuense/Villa Flora
Portuense/Casaletto
Portuense/Pietrasanta
Candoni/Magliana (H)
M50 FAQ
What time does the M50 bus start operating?
Services on the M50 bus start at 10:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the M50 bus stop working?
Services on the M50 bus stop at 22:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M50 bus arrive?
When does the Candoni/Magliana (H) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Candoni/Magliana (H) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the M50 (Candoni/Magliana (H)) bus fare?
The Candoni/Magliana (H) (Candoni/Magliana (H)) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a M50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M50 bus stop.
M50 Bus Schedule
M50 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:04 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:04 - 22:10 | 8 - 283 |
Tue | 10:04 - 22:10 | 8 - 283 |
Wed | 10:04 - 22:10 | 8 - 283 |
Thu | 10:04 - 22:10 | 8 - 283 |
Fri | 10:04 - 22:10 | 8 - 283 |
Sat | 13:45 - 22:10 | 72 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M50 (from Portuense/Villa Flora), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M50 (Candoni/Magliana (H)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
M50 line bus fare
ATAC M50 (Candoni/Magliana (H)) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
M50 (ATAC)
The first stop of the M50 bus route is Portuense/Villa Flora and the last stop is Candoni/Magliana (H). M50 (Candoni/Magliana (H)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: M50 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest M50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M50 bus to take on your trip.
Line M50 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line M50 (Candoni/Magliana (H)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M50 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line M50, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 91 - Battistini (MA) - Casalotti/ Schedule
- 04B - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Dragona/ Schedule
- T01 - Rimessa Tor Vergata - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- 77 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - San Giovanni (MA-MC)/ Schedule
- 590 - P.za Risorgimento - Cinecittà  (MA)/ Schedule
- L04 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS)/ Schedule
- N3D - Circolare DX Notturna | Piramide - Trastevere - Parioli - San Lorenzo - Piramide/ Schedule
- 714 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Pala Lottomatica/ Schedule
- 83 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Montesacro/ Schedule
- 016 - Dragoncello - AXA - Casal Palocco/ Schedule
- 09 - Circolare Vitinia/ Schedule
- A50 - Grotte Celoni (MC) - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- 913 - P.za Augusto Imperatore - Monte Mario (FS)/ Schedule
- 66 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - V.le Marx/ Schedule
- N719 - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Rimessa ATAC Magliana/ Schedule
- 06 - Lido Centro (RL) - Infernetto/ Schedule
- 871 - Circolare Trastevere (FS) - Villa Pamphilj/ Schedule
- N200 - Prima Porta - P.za Mancini/ Schedule
- 188 - Circolare Farnesina/ Schedule
- 450 - Osp. Pertini - Alessandrino (MC)/ Schedule